18719 Holmes Ave Cerritos, CA 90703
Estimated Value: $1,161,000 - $1,257,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,050
Sq Ft
$591/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 18719 Holmes Ave, Cerritos, CA 90703 and is currently estimated at $1,211,394, approximately $590 per square foot. 18719 Holmes Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Cerritos Elementary School, Carmenita Middle School, and Cerritos High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2015
Sold by
Lee Jong Heon
Bought by
Lee Jong Heon and Hong Young
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$76,595
Outstanding Balance
$59,662
Interest Rate
3.83%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,151,732
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 2005
Sold by
Hong Young Rye
Bought by
Lee Jong Heon
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Outstanding Balance
$162,527
Interest Rate
6.25%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$1,048,867
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 10, 2002
Sold by
Bouche June A
Bought by
Lee Jong Heon
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$280,000
Interest Rate
7.04%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lee Jong Heon | -- | None Available | |
| Lee Jong Heon | -- | Stewart Title Riverside | |
| Lee Jong Heon | $350,000 | South Coast Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lee Jong Heon | $76,595 | |
| Open | Lee Jong Heon | $300,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lee Jong Heon | $280,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,236 | $517,037 | $294,860 | $222,177 |
| 2024 | $6,236 | $506,900 | $289,079 | $217,821 |
| 2023 | $6,034 | $496,961 | $283,411 | $213,550 |
| 2022 | $5,941 | $487,217 | $277,854 | $209,363 |
| 2021 | $5,797 | $477,664 | $272,406 | $205,258 |
| 2019 | $5,662 | $463,498 | $264,327 | $199,171 |
| 2018 | $5,239 | $454,411 | $259,145 | $195,266 |
| 2016 | $5,020 | $436,768 | $249,083 | $187,685 |
| 2015 | $4,956 | $430,208 | $245,342 | $184,866 |
| 2014 | -- | $421,782 | $240,537 | $181,245 |
Source: Public Records
Map