1872 Harding Ave Altadena, CA 91001
Estimated Value: $997,000 - $1,438,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,775
Sq Ft
$683/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1872 Harding Ave, Altadena, CA 91001 and is currently estimated at $1,211,680, approximately $682 per square foot. 1872 Harding Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Webster Elementary School, Charles W. Eliot Arts Magnet Academy, and Pasadena High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 2003
Sold by
Sonnenburg Bertha M
Bought by
Sonnenburg Mark
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$280,000
Interest Rate
5.46%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 9, 1996
Sold by
Castro Fred R and Castro Rachel L
Bought by
Sonnenburg Mark and Sonnenburg Anna
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
7.1%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sonnenburg Mark | -- | First American Title Co | |
| Sonnenburg Mark | $260,000 | Title Land Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Sonnenburg Mark | $280,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Sonnenburg Mark | $200,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,406 | $431,902 | $260,974 | $170,928 |
| 2024 | $5,406 | $423,434 | $255,857 | $167,577 |
| 2023 | $5,358 | $415,133 | $250,841 | $164,292 |
| 2022 | $5,180 | $406,994 | $245,923 | $161,071 |
| 2021 | $4,887 | $399,014 | $241,101 | $157,913 |
| 2019 | $4,711 | $387,180 | $233,950 | $153,230 |
| 2018 | $4,700 | $379,589 | $229,363 | $150,226 |
| 2016 | $4,545 | $364,851 | $220,457 | $144,394 |
| 2015 | $4,496 | $359,372 | $217,146 | $142,226 |
| 2014 | $4,413 | $352,333 | $212,893 | $139,440 |
Source: Public Records
Map