K
Seller's Agent in 2017
Kris Johnston
Engel & Volkers Santa Ynez
Estimated Value: $1,477,000 - $1,512,379
Locate din the lovely area known as Sunrise Village. This multi level home has huge views, large yard for kids, a separate building used as an office. All bedrooms are downstairs. Open floor plan
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Kris Johnston
Engel & Volkers Santa Ynez Listed on: 05/28/2017
Co-Listed By
Rodney Smeester
Engel & Volkers Santa Ynez
Last Buyer's Agent
Jan Finley
Coldwell Banker Premier R.E.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mclaughlin Kelly Ann | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Mclaughlin Kelly Ann | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Mclaughlin Kelly Ann | $849,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Murphy Colin M | $424,500 | First American Title Company | |
| Murphy Collin M | $799,000 | United General Title Ins Co | |
| Murphy Howard K | -- | United General Title Ins Co | |
| Foo Gabriel K | $900,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Pealer Larry Paul | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mclaughlin Kelly Ann | $453,100 | |
| Closed | Mclaughlin Kelly Ann | $449,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Murphy Collin M | $639,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Foo Gabriel K | $700,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/14/2017 06/14/17 | Sold | $849,000 | 0.0% | $385 / Sq Ft |
| 05/27/2017 05/27/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/27/2017 05/27/17 | For Sale | $849,000 | -- | $385 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,229 | $996,487 | $464,232 | $532,255 |
| 2023 | $10,229 | $957,794 | $446,206 | $511,588 |
| 2022 | $9,885 | $939,014 | $437,457 | $501,557 |
| 2021 | $9,732 | $920,603 | $428,880 | $491,723 |
| 2020 | $9,606 | $911,164 | $424,483 | $486,681 |
| 2019 | $9,413 | $893,299 | $416,160 | $477,139 |
| 2018 | $9,157 | $865,980 | $408,000 | $457,980 |
| 2017 | $7,065 | $664,000 | $374,000 | $290,000 |
| 2016 | $6,616 | $632,000 | $356,000 | $276,000 |
| 2014 | $5,806 | $573,000 | $323,000 | $250,000 |
K
Seller's Agent in 2017
Kris Johnston
Engel & Volkers Santa Ynez
R
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2017
Rodney Smeester
Engel & Volkers Santa Ynez
J
Buyer's Agent in 2017
Jan Finley
Coldwell Banker Premier R.E.
Source: Santa Barbara Multiple Listing Service
MLS Number: 17-1769
APN: 137-530-086
Ask me questions while you tour the home.