18720 Road 200 Strathmore, CA 93267
Estimated Value: $417,000 - $440,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,650
Sq Ft
$260/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 18720 Road 200, Strathmore, CA 93267 and is currently estimated at $428,487, approximately $259 per square foot. 18720 Road 200 is a home located in Tulare County with nearby schools including Sunnyside Elementary School and Strathmore High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 11, 2002
Sold by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Bought by
Fitton David and Fitton Cheri
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$128,400
Outstanding Balance
$53,266
Interest Rate
5.89%
Estimated Equity
$375,221
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 2002
Sold by
Martin Bryan Guy and Martin Tami L
Bought by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 8, 2001
Sold by
Martin Bryan Guy
Bought by
Martin Bryan Guy and Martin Tami L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$163,400
Interest Rate
7.21%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 10, 2000
Sold by
Hyder Clifford T
Bought by
Martin Bryan Guy and Martin Tami L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$157,900
Interest Rate
8.14%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 1998
Sold by
Hyder April V
Bought by
Hyder Clifford T
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fitton David | $160,500 | First American Title Co | |
| Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation | $155,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Martin Bryan Guy | -- | Financial Title Company | |
| Martin Bryan Guy | $163,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Hyder Clifford T | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Fitton David | $128,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Martin Bryan Guy | $163,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Martin Bryan Guy | $157,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,719 | $231,735 | $57,931 | $173,804 |
| 2024 | $2,719 | $227,193 | $56,796 | $170,397 |
| 2023 | $2,684 | $222,739 | $55,683 | $167,056 |
| 2022 | $2,612 | $218,373 | $54,592 | $163,781 |
| 2021 | $2,554 | $214,092 | $53,522 | $160,570 |
| 2020 | $2,478 | $211,897 | $52,973 | $158,924 |
| 2019 | $2,150 | $207,742 | $51,934 | $155,808 |
| 2018 | $2,108 | $203,669 | $50,916 | $152,753 |
| 2017 | $2,077 | $199,676 | $49,918 | $149,758 |
| 2016 | $2,051 | $195,761 | $48,939 | $146,822 |
| 2015 | $1,995 | $192,821 | $48,204 | $144,617 |
| 2014 | $1,995 | $189,044 | $47,260 | $141,784 |
Source: Public Records
Map