18723 105th Ave NE Bothell, WA 98011
Downtown Bothell NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $743,000 - $944,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
770
Sq Ft
$1,092/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 18723 105th Ave NE, Bothell, WA 98011 and is currently estimated at $840,680, approximately $1,091 per square foot. 18723 105th Ave NE is a home located in King County with nearby schools including Maywood Hills Elementary School, Canyon Park Junior High School, and Bothell High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 1993
Sold by
Rutledge Craig S and Rutledge Jackie R
Bought by
Delong Sandi L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 1992
Sold by
Rutledge Craig S
Bought by
Rutledge Craig S and Rutledge Jackie R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Delong Sandi L | $126,000 | -- | |
| Rutledge Craig S | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $6,401 | $669,000 | $541,000 | $128,000 |
| 2023 | $5,581 | $560,000 | $451,000 | $109,000 |
| 2022 | $5,544 | $699,000 | $393,000 | $306,000 |
| 2021 | $5,076 | $509,000 | $288,000 | $221,000 |