10419 NE 189th St Bothell, WA 98011
Downtown Bothell NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $803,653 - $931,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
700
Sq Ft
$1,215/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10419 NE 189th St, Bothell, WA 98011 and is currently estimated at $850,663, approximately $1,215 per square foot. 10419 NE 189th St is a home located in King County with nearby schools including Maywood Hills Elementary School, Canyon Park Junior High School, and Bothell High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 1985
Sold by
Hoffman Andrew J and Hoffman Cary A
Bought by
Eddy Robert E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Eddy Robert E | $55,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $466 | $705,000 | $632,000 | $73,000 |
| 2023 | $490 | $590,000 | $527,000 | $63,000 |
| 2022 | $565 | $736,000 | $459,000 | $277,000 |
| 2021 | $604 | $536,000 | $336,000 | $200,000 |
| 2020 | $596 | $242,000 | $208,000 | $34,000 |
| 2018 | $1,069 | $242,000 | $208,000 | $34,000 |
| 2017 | $1,147 | $337,000 | $231,000 | $106,000 |