Estimated Value: $3,378,092 - $7,152,000
5
Beds
6
Baths
7,673
Sq Ft
$684/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 18725 Heritage Dr, Poway, CA 92064 and is currently estimated at $5,247,773, approximately $683 per square foot. 18725 Heritage Dr is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Painted Rock Elementary, Twin Peaks Middle, and Poway High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 8, 2009
Sold by
Swinton Stephen and Swinton Susan
Bought by
Swinton Stephen Philip and Swinton Susan Gaye
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 12, 2008
Sold by
The Heritage Lot29 Llc
Bought by
Swinton Stephen and Swinton Susan
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$1,500,000
Outstanding Balance
$905,344
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$4,342,429
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 2007
Sold by
Layman Michael A
Bought by
The Heritage Lot 29 Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 2005
Sold by
Layman Devin
Bought by
Layman Michael A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 2004
Sold by
Layman Carl M
Bought by
The Heritage Lot 29 Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$1,709,000
Interest Rate
5.57%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2003
Sold by
Northpoint Development Inc
Bought by
Layman Carl M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$312,825
Interest Rate
6.3%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 2003
Sold by
Layman Ann A
Bought by
Layman Carl M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$312,825
Interest Rate
6.3%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Swinton Stephen Philip | -- | None Available | |
| Swinton Stephen | $3,200,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| The Heritage Lot 29 Llc | -- | Stewart Title Of California | |
| Layman Michael A | -- | -- | |
| Layman Michael A | -- | -- | |
| The Heritage Lot 29 Llc | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Layman Carl M | $645,000 | First American Title Co | |
| Layman Carl M | -- | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Swinton Stephen | $1,500,000 | |
| Previous Owner | The Heritage Lot 29 Llc | $1,709,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Layman Carl M | $312,825 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $28,486 | $2,549,244 | $1,283,839 | $1,265,405 |
| 2024 | $28,486 | $2,499,260 | $1,258,666 | $1,240,594 |
| 2023 | $27,893 | $2,450,256 | $1,233,987 | $1,216,269 |
| 2022 | $27,436 | $2,402,213 | $1,209,792 | $1,192,421 |
| 2021 | $27,084 | $2,355,112 | $1,186,071 | $1,169,041 |
| 2020 | $26,723 | $2,330,964 | $1,173,910 | $1,157,054 |
| 2019 | $26,037 | $2,285,260 | $1,150,893 | $1,134,367 |
| 2018 | $25,314 | $2,240,452 | $1,128,327 | $1,112,125 |
| 2017 | $24,649 | $2,196,522 | $1,106,203 | $1,090,319 |
| 2016 | $24,156 | $2,153,454 | $1,084,513 | $1,068,941 |
| 2015 | $23,726 | $2,121,108 | $1,068,223 | $1,052,885 |
| 2014 | $23,170 | $2,079,559 | $1,047,298 | $1,032,261 |
Source: Public Records
Map