$925,000

18726 Casper Dr Spring, TX 77373

Estimated payment $6,124/month

Total Views 614
4 Beds
3.5 Baths
4,551 Sq Ft
$203 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Media Room
  • 1 Acre Lot
  • Traditional Architecture
  • Pool and Spa
  • Deck
  • Outdoor Fireplace

About This Home

Welcome to your dream home in Spring, where space, style, and functionality come together with no HOA restrictions. Nestled on over 1 acre a stunning 4-bedrooms, 3 full bath, 1 half bath. All bedrooms are located on the main floor, the upstairs opens to an expansive game room featuring a custom-built bar, media room, and a private balcony overlooking your own resort-style backyard. A beautifully designed outdoor space complete with a heated pool and spa, a large covered patio, outdoor kitchen and bar, lush landscaping and a cozy firepit—perfect for entertaining year-round. A 30x50 workshop with 300 ft of storage ideal for a home business, hobbies, or additional storage. Inside includes updates thoughtful including built-in storage in the garage and laundry room, designer light fixtures, upgraded cabinetry, a pot filler, high ceilings, and large windows that flood the home with natural light. Additional features include a water softener system and reverse osmosis filtered water.

Listing Agent

Holly Pierce

Central Metro Realty License #0650960 Listed on: 05/06/2026

Central Metro Realty

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $14,287

Year Built

  • Built in 2007

Lot Details

  • 1 Acre Lot
  • Back Yard Fenced

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 4,551 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • High Ceiling
  • 1 Fireplace

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Est. Annual Taxes

$14,287

Year Built

Built in 2007

Lot Details

1 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Building Stories: 2
  • Year Built: 2007
  • Lot Size Acres: 1.0032
  • Road Surface Type: Asphalt
  • Subdivision Name: Casper Lane Estates
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • New Construction: No
  • UniversalParcelId: urn:reso:upi:2.0:US:48201:126-195-001-0002
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Stories: 2

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Ice Maker, Microwave, Water Softener Owned
  • Spa Features: Hot Tub
  • Private Spa: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace Features: Outside
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Tile, Wood
  • Interior Amenities: Double Vanity, Entrance Foyer, High Ceilings, Kitchen Island, Bath in Primary Bedroom, Pot Filler
  • Living Area: 4551.0
  • Dining Room Type: Breakfast Room/Nook, Dining Room, Entry/Foyer, Game Room, Living Room, Media Room, Office, Utility Room, Half Bath

Exterior Features

  • Disclosures: None
  • Roof: Composition
  • Fencing: Back Yard
  • Lot Features: Greenbelt, Subdivision
  • Pool Features: In Ground, Pool/Spa Combo
  • Pool Private: Yes
  • Construction Type: Brick, Stone
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Covered Patio, Fence, Hot Tub/Spa, Outdoor Kitchen, Paved Driveway, Porch, Patio, Private Yard
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Other Structures: Workshop
  • Patio And Porch Features: Balcony, Covered, Deck, Patio, Porch

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Circular Driveway, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Workshop in Garage

Utilities

  • Laundry Features: Electric Dryer Hookup

Schools

  • Elementary School: GINGER MCNABB ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
  • Junior High Dist: 48 - Spring
  • High School: SPRING HIGH SCHOOL
  • Middle Or Junior School: TWIN CREEKS MIDDLE SCHOOL

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Tax Annual Amount: 14287.0

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $10,924 $658,426 $142,022 $516,404
2024 $10,924 $657,034 $133,282 $523,752
2023 $10,924 $565,178 $78,658 $486,520
2022 $11,120 $727,210 $78,658 $648,552
2021 $9,904 $463,494 $78,658 $384,836
2020 $9,709 $0 $0 $0
2019 $11,095 $465,169 $78,658 $386,511
2018 $11,743 $413,853 $78,658 $335,195
2017 $9,737 $413,853 $78,658 $335,195
2016 $9,737 $413,853 $78,658 $335,195
2015 $9,046 $413,853 $78,658 $335,195
2014 $9,046 $413,853 $78,658 $335,195
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/06/2026 05/06/26 For Sale $925,000 -- $203 / Sq Ft

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $288,600 Purchase Money Mortgage
Source: Public Records

Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 85594173

Houston Association of REALTORS®

APN: 1261950010002

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.