Estimated Value: $140,000 - $233,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
900
Sq Ft
$205/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 18728 Wisdom Rd, Lytle, TX 78052 and is currently estimated at $184,333, approximately $204 per square foot. 18728 Wisdom Rd is a home located in Atascosa County with nearby schools including Lytle Primary School, Lytle Elementary School, and Lytle Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 2016
Sold by
Hoffman Catherine
Bought by
Hoffman Paul
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hoffman Paul | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,682 | $75,870 | $11,040 | $64,830 |
| 2024 | $19 | $93,280 | $11,040 | $82,240 |
| 2023 | $3,840 | $93,410 | $11,040 | $82,370 |
| 2022 | $1,411 | $65,590 | $5,890 | $59,700 |
| 2021 | $1,290 | $56,350 | $4,600 | $51,750 |
| 2020 | $1,179 | $50,840 | $2,760 | $48,080 |
| 2019 | $1,317 | $54,870 | $2,760 | $52,110 |
| 2018 | $1,266 | $52,380 | $2,760 | $49,620 |
| 2017 | $1,123 | $47,560 | $2,150 | $45,410 |
| 2016 | $1,120 | $47,460 | $2,150 | $45,310 |
| 2015 | -- | $46,860 | $2,150 | $44,710 |
| 2014 | -- | $42,470 | $2,150 | $40,320 |
Source: Public Records
Map