18729 6th St Bloomington, CA 92316
Estimated Value: $97,405
3
Beds
1
Bath
900
Sq Ft
$108/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 18729 6th St, Bloomington, CA 92316 and is currently estimated at $97,405, approximately $108 per square foot. 18729 6th St is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Crestmore Elementary School, Joe Baca, and Bloomington High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2017
Sold by
Posthuma John R
Bought by
Bondurant Kevin Richard
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$55,000
Outstanding Balance
$45,749
Interest Rate
4.02%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Estimated Equity
$51,656
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 2009
Sold by
Collins David R and Collins Sandra G
Bought by
Posthuma John R and The John R Pothuma Living Trus
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 2002
Sold by
National Fiduciary Services Na
Bought by
Collins David R and Collins Sandra
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$110,000
Interest Rate
6.06%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 2002
Sold by
Anderson David
Bought by
National Fiduciary Services Na and Southwest Guaranty Trust Company
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bondurant Kevin Richard | $55,000 | Lawyers Title | |
| Posthuma John R | $20,000 | Servicelink | |
| Collins David R | $170,000 | First American | |
| National Fiduciary Services Na | -- | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bondurant Kevin Richard | $55,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Collins David R | $110,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,394 | $85,337 | $64,856 | $20,481 |
| 2024 | $1,402 | $83,663 | $63,584 | $20,079 |
| 2023 | $1,194 | $82,022 | $62,337 | $19,685 |
| 2022 | $1,175 | $80,414 | $61,115 | $19,299 |
| 2021 | $1,190 | $78,838 | $59,917 | $18,921 |
| 2020 | $1,190 | $78,030 | $59,303 | $18,727 |
| 2019 | $1,163 | $76,500 | $58,140 | $18,360 |
| 2018 | $989 | $75,000 | $57,000 | $18,000 |
| 2017 | $1,038 | $80,079 | $50,050 | $30,029 |
| 2016 | $1,065 | $78,509 | $49,069 | $29,440 |
| 2015 | $1,031 | $77,330 | $48,332 | $28,998 |
| 2014 | $995 | $75,815 | $47,385 | $28,430 |
Source: Public Records
Map