NOT LISTED FOR SALE

18729 N 84th Dr Peoria, AZ 85382

Estimated Value: $372,000 - $400,953

2 Beds
2 Baths
1,596 Sq Ft
$241/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: November 21, 2025

Last sale price $375,000 $235 Per Sq Ft

Est. 3% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,307 / mo

41 Days on Market

About This Home

As of November 2025

Discover the perfect blend of comfort and convenience in this spacious single-level home located in the active adult community of Westbrook Village in Peoria. Offering 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and 1,596 sq. ft., this property is designed for both relaxation and entertaining. Step inside to find a bright and open split floor plan featuring a welcoming great room with a cozy gas fireplace, vaulted ceilings, and custom plant shelves. The kitchen with a breakfast bar flows seamlessly into the dining area, making it ideal for hosting family and friends. The primary suite includes dual closets, dual sinks, and a luxurious bathroom with a separate soaking tub and shower. The secondary bedroom is generously sized and features dual closets, including a walk-in. Additional interior high highlights include ceiling fans throughout, a mix of carpet and tile flooring, window coverings, and an interior laundry room with full-size washer and dryer hookups. Enjoy Arizona living outdoors with a covered patio, low-maintenance desert landscaping, and a spacious backyard. The 2-car garage comes equipped with an electronic opener and wash sink for added convenience. Living in Westbrook Village means access to resort-style amenities: two championship golf courses, heated pools and spas, community ballrooms, craft rooms, RV parking, and endless social and recreational activities. This home is perfect for those seeking an active, vibrant lifestyle in one of the Valley's most desirable 55+ communities.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Justin Reiss

Reiss Realty License #BR537763000 Listed on: 09/05/2025

Last Buyer's Agent

María Muñoz Guerrero

HomeSmart License #SA679126000

HomeSmart

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,193

Year Built

  • Built in 1993

Lot Details

  • 7,000 Sq Ft Lot
  • Desert faces the front and back of the property
  • East or West Exposure
  • Private Yard

HOA Fees

  • $66 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Home Design

  • Roof Updated in 2021
  • Wood Frame Construction
  • Tile Roof
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 1,596 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Vaulted Ceiling
  • 1 Fireplace

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • Double Master Bedroom
  • Walk-In Closet
  • Two Primary Bathrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 821
  • Assessor Parcel Number 231-12-238

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include ground maintenance
  • Westbrook Village Association, Phone Number (623) 561-0099
  • Built by UDC Homes
  • Torrey Pines At Westbrook Village Subdivision

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,193

Year Built

Built in 1993

Lot Details

7,000 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$66 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Cross Street: Union Hills Dr & 83rd Ave
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Recreation Center Fee: N
  • Total Monthly Fee Equivalent: 66.33
  • Updated Roof: Full
  • Items Updated Roof Yr Updated: 2021
  • Separate Den Office Sep Den Office: N
  • Year Built: 1993
  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.16
  • Subdivision Name: Torrey Pines at Westbrook Village
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • General Property Description:PriceSqFt: 234.96
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Basement YN: No
  • Spa Features: Heated
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Refrigerator, Microwave, Washer, Dryer
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Interior Amenities: 3/4 Bath Master Bdrm, Full Bth Master Bdrm, Separate Shwr & Tub, Double Vanity, 2 Master Baths, Eat-in Kitchen, Pantry, Non-laminate Counter, Vaulted Ceiling(s)
  • Living Area: 1596.0
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Block
  • Exterior Features: Private Yard
  • Lot Features: East/West Exposure, Desert Front, Desert Back
  • Pool Private: No
  • Disclosures: Seller Discl Avail, Agency Discl Req
  • Construction Type: Wood Frame, Painted, Stucco
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio, Covered Patio(s)
  • Roof: Tile

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener
  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Open Parking Spaces: 2.0

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Community Spa, Community Spa Htd, Golf, Near Bus Stop, Tennis Court(s), Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Pickleball
  • Association Fee: 795.9
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Association Name: Westbrook Village
  • Phone: 623.561.0099
  • Association: Yes

Association/Amenities

  • Association Fees:HOA DisclosureAddendum Affirmation: Yes
  • Association Fees:Special Assessment HOA: No
  • Association Fees:PAD Fee YN2: N
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee: 4433.0
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee _percent_: $
  • Association Fees:Disclosure Fees HOA: 350.0
  • Association Fees:Other Fees HOA: 845.9
  • Association Fees:Other Fees Description: $50 CC&R Doc fee & $795.90 2025 Annual Assessment

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds

Schools

  • Elementary School: Adult
  • High School: Adult
  • Junior High Dist: Adult
  • Middle Or Junior School: Adult

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 7000.0
  • Parcel #: 231-12-238

Building Info

  • Builder Name: UDC Homes

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2193.0
  • Tax Book Number: 231.0
  • Tax Lot: 821
  • Tax Map Number: 12.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 5, 2025
Closed on
Nov 14, 2025
Sold by
Farrington Family Trust and Allen And Sue Cooper Trust
Bought by
Guerrero Maria Munoz and Rodriguez Alfredo Guerrero
Seller's Agent
Justin Reiss
Reiss Realty
Buyer's Agent
María Muñoz Guerrero
HomeSmart
List Price
$415,000
Sold Price
$375,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$40,000
-9.64%
Views
81
Current Estimated Value
$384,488

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$9,488
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.46%
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Outstanding Balance
$299,150
Interest Rate
6.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$85,338

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 10, 2024
Sold by
Farrington Jane L
Bought by
Farrington Family Trust and Farrington

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 9, 2024
Sold by
Cooper Sue Ellen
Bought by
Allen And Sue Cooper Trust and Cooper

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 19, 2005
Sold by
Farrington David
Bought by
Farrington Jane L

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 15, 2005
Sold by
Russell Neil and Russell Lynn M
Bought by
Farrington Jane L and Cooper Sue Ellen

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 13, 2005
Sold by
Cooper Allen
Bought by
Cooper Sue Ellen

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 6, 2004
Sold by
Netko Carol A and Cannon Lillian B
Bought by
Russell Neil and Russell Lynn M

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$125,000
Interest Rate
6.09%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 4, 2003
Sold by
Vardel Wanda J
Bought by
Netko Carol A and Cannon Lillian B

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$130,000
Interest Rate
5.73%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 6, 1994
Sold by
First Service Title Agency Inc
Bought by
Vardel Wanda J

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Guerrero Maria Munoz $375,000 Equitable Title
Farrington Family Trust -- None Listed On Document
Allen And Sue Cooper Trust -- None Listed On Document
Farrington Jane L -- Camelback Title Agency Llc
Farrington Jane L $295,000 Camelback Title Agency Llc
Cooper Sue Ellen -- Camelback Title Agency Llc
Russell Neil $177,500 Lawyers Title Of Arizona Inc
Netko Carol A $162,900 First American Title Ins Co
Vardel Wanda J $140,944 First Service Title Agency I
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Guerrero Maria Munoz $300,000
Previous Owner Russell Neil $125,000
Previous Owner Netko Carol A $130,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
11/21/2025 11/21/25 Sold $375,000 0.0% $235 / Sq Ft
10/16/2025 10/16/25 Pending -- -- --
10/05/2025 10/05/25 Price Changed $375,000 -7.4% $235 / Sq Ft
09/18/2025 09/18/25 Price Changed $405,000 -2.4% $254 / Sq Ft
09/05/2025 09/05/25 For Sale $415,000 -- $260 / Sq Ft
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,257 $23,825 -- --
2024 $2,210 $22,690 -- --
2023 $2,210 $29,670 $5,930 $23,740
2022 $2,166 $24,480 $4,890 $19,590
2021 $2,266 $23,030 $4,600 $18,430
2020 $2,282 $21,800 $4,360 $17,440
2019 $2,214 $20,020 $4,000 $16,020
2018 $2,137 $18,750 $3,750 $15,000
2017 $2,132 $17,270 $3,450 $13,820
2016 $2,107 $16,210 $3,240 $12,970
2015 $1,961 $16,030 $3,200 $12,830
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

See All Agents

Map

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 6915695

Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

APN: 231-12-238

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.