1873 Allardt Dr Firebaugh, CA 93622
Estimated Value: $253,000 - $304,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,039
Sq Ft
$276/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1873 Allardt Dr, Firebaugh, CA 93622 and is currently estimated at $286,615, approximately $275 per square foot. 1873 Allardt Dr is a home located in Fresno County with nearby schools including Arthur E. Mills Intermediate School, Hazel M. Bailey Primary School, and Firebaugh Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 12, 2010
Sold by
Deibara Maria Sandoval
Bought by
Bautista Jose Ibarra
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$75,510
Outstanding Balance
$49,950
Interest Rate
5.02%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$236,665
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 4, 2010
Sold by
Us Bank National Association
Bought by
Bautista Jose Ibarra
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$75,510
Outstanding Balance
$49,950
Interest Rate
5.02%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$236,665
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 2009
Sold by
Hernandeza Juan and Sanchez Salvador
Bought by
Us Bank National Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2006
Sold by
Sanchez Maria H
Bought by
Sanchez Salvador
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$199,750
Interest Rate
7.77%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 2004
Sold by
Caro Edwardo
Bought by
Hernandez Juan
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$110,700
Interest Rate
7.2%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 8, 1996
Sold by
Little Stone Creek Partners
Bought by
Caro Eduardo and Hernandez Juan
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$74,693
Interest Rate
7.53%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bautista Jose Ibarra | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Bautista Jose Ibarra | $74,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Us Bank National Association | $79,050 | Accommodation | |
| Sanchez Salvador | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Hernandez Juan | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Hernandez Juan | -- | New Century Title Company | |
| Caro Eduardo | $75,000 | North American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bautista Jose Ibarra | $75,510 | |
| Previous Owner | Hernandez Juan | $199,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Hernandez Juan | $110,700 | |
| Previous Owner | Caro Eduardo | $74,693 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,082 | $95,509 | $45,172 | $50,337 |
| 2023 | $1,003 | $91,802 | $43,419 | $48,383 |
| 2022 | $979 | $90,003 | $42,568 | $47,435 |
| 2021 | $960 | $88,239 | $41,734 | $46,505 |
| 2020 | $978 | $87,336 | $41,307 | $46,029 |
| 2019 | $968 | $85,625 | $40,498 | $45,127 |
| 2018 | $946 | $83,947 | $39,704 | $44,243 |
| 2017 | $923 | $82,302 | $38,926 | $43,376 |
| 2016 | $807 | $75,635 | $35,736 | $39,899 |
| 2015 | $816 | $74,500 | $35,200 | $39,300 |
| 2014 | $799 | $73,200 | $34,600 | $38,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map