1873 Capri Ave Mentone, CA 92359
Estimated Value: $583,968 - $1,058,000
6
Beds
40
Baths
1,752
Sq Ft
$458/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1873 Capri Ave, Mentone, CA 92359 and is currently estimated at $803,242, approximately $458 per square foot. 1873 Capri Ave is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Mentone Elementary School, Clement Middle School, and Redlands East Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 2017
Sold by
Rael Roger T and Rael Erika
Bought by
Rael Roger T and Rael Erika
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 2015
Sold by
Rael Roger T and Rael Erika
Bought by
Rael Roger and Rael Erika
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$318,500
Outstanding Balance
$250,669
Interest Rate
4.05%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$552,573
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 2011
Sold by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Bought by
Rael Roger T and Rael Erika
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$254,250
Interest Rate
4.55%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 2010
Sold by
Segura Alicia
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 2006
Sold by
Leaney Andrew
Bought by
Segura Alicia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$608,000
Interest Rate
7%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 2003
Sold by
Leaney Emily
Bought by
Leaney Andrew
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rael Roger T | -- | None Available | |
| Rael Roger | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Rael Roger T | $339,000 | First American | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | $720,502 | Landsafe Title | |
| Segura Alicia | $760,000 | First American Title | |
| Leaney Andrew | -- | First American | |
| Leaney Andrew | $50,000 | First American |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rael Roger | $318,500 | |
| Closed | Rael Roger T | $254,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Segura Alicia | $608,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,564 | $434,319 | $64,059 | $370,260 |
| 2024 | $5,200 | $425,803 | $62,803 | $363,000 |
| 2023 | $5,189 | $417,454 | $61,572 | $355,882 |
| 2022 | $5,111 | $409,269 | $60,365 | $348,904 |
| 2021 | $5,197 | $401,244 | $59,181 | $342,063 |
| 2020 | $5,117 | $397,130 | $58,574 | $338,556 |
| 2019 | $4,978 | $389,343 | $57,425 | $331,918 |
| 2018 | $4,699 | $381,709 | $56,299 | $325,410 |
| 2017 | $4,659 | $374,224 | $55,195 | $319,029 |
| 2016 | $4,607 | $366,887 | $54,113 | $312,774 |
| 2015 | $4,572 | $361,376 | $53,300 | $308,076 |
| 2014 | $4,474 | $354,297 | $52,256 | $302,041 |
Source: Public Records
Map