1873 Freedom Trail Independence, KY 41051
Estimated Value: $349,000 - $405,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,348
Sq Ft
$162/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1873 Freedom Trail, Independence, KY 41051 and is currently estimated at $381,376, approximately $162 per square foot. 1873 Freedom Trail is a home located in Kenton County with nearby schools including Kenton Elementary School, Twenhofel Middle School, and Simon Kenton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 2010
Sold by
Dickinson Timothy D and Dickinson Susan
Bought by
Smith Tiffany L and Dickinson Tiffanny
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$144,375
Outstanding Balance
$95,121
Interest Rate
4.94%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$286,255
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 2005
Sold by
Dobias Cindy L
Bought by
Dickinson Timothy D and Dickinson Tiffany
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$180,000
Interest Rate
5.74%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 2004
Sold by
Dobias Michael V
Bought by
Dobias Cindy L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 1999
Sold by
Spille Builders & Dev In
Bought by
Spille Builders
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$164,600
Interest Rate
7.91%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 1999
Sold by
Diversified Builders
Bought by
Spille Builders
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Tiffany L | $187,500 | Lawyers Title Of Cincinnati | |
| Dickinson Timothy D | $225,000 | Land America | |
| Dobias Cindy L | -- | -- | |
| Spille Builders | $182,900 | -- | |
| Spille Builders | $28,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Smith Tiffany L | $144,375 | |
| Previous Owner | Dickinson Timothy D | $180,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Spille Builders | $164,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,755 | $322,900 | $50,000 | $272,900 |
| 2024 | $2,879 | $235,000 | $40,000 | $195,000 |
| 2023 | $2,966 | $235,000 | $40,000 | $195,000 |
| 2022 | $3,023 | $235,000 | $40,000 | $195,000 |
| 2021 | $3,068 | $235,000 | $40,000 | $195,000 |
| 2020 | $2,677 | $200,000 | $40,000 | $160,000 |
| 2019 | $2,684 | $200,000 | $40,000 | $160,000 |
| 2018 | $2,699 | $200,000 | $40,000 | $160,000 |
| 2017 | $2,625 | $200,000 | $40,000 | $160,000 |
| 2015 | $2,395 | $187,500 | $35,000 | $152,500 |
| 2014 | $2,361 | $187,500 | $35,000 | $152,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map