1873 Koon Rd Lugoff, SC 29078
Estimated Value: $138,644 - $246,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,384
Sq Ft
$146/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1873 Koon Rd, Lugoff, SC 29078 and is currently estimated at $201,661, approximately $145 per square foot. 1873 Koon Rd is a home located in Kershaw County with nearby schools including Doby's Mill Elementary School, Leslie M. Stover Middle School, and Lugoff-Elgin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2007
Sold by
John W Stone
Bought by
Riegle Michael J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Riegle Michael J | $92,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,625 | $76,600 | $7,500 | $69,100 |
| 2024 | $1,625 | $76,600 | $7,500 | $69,100 |
| 2023 | $641 | $76,600 | $7,500 | $69,100 |
| 2022 | $1,604 | $76,600 | $7,500 | $69,100 |
| 2021 | $1,544 | $76,600 | $7,500 | $69,100 |
| 2020 | $1,422 | $71,400 | $7,000 | $64,400 |
| 2019 | $1,437 | $71,400 | $7,000 | $64,400 |
| 2018 | $1,387 | $71,400 | $7,000 | $64,400 |
| 2017 | $1,371 | $71,400 | $7,000 | $64,400 |
| 2016 | $1,729 | $92,000 | $7,000 | $85,000 |
| 2015 | $1,588 | $92,000 | $7,000 | $85,000 |
| 2014 | $1,588 | $3,680 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map