1942 Koon Ct Lugoff, SC 29078
Estimated Value: $60,063 - $400,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,336
Sq Ft
$146/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1942 Koon Ct, Lugoff, SC 29078 and is currently estimated at $195,516, approximately $146 per square foot. 1942 Koon Ct is a home located in Kershaw County with nearby schools including Doby's Mill Elementary School, Leslie M. Stover Middle School, and Lugoff-Elgin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 2005
Sold by
Williams Gordon B
Bought by
Williams Debra D
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 1999
Sold by
Chavis Debra D
Bought by
Williams Gordon B
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Williams Debra D | -- | -- | |
| Williams Gordon B | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $619 | $19,500 | $18,500 | $1,000 |
| 2024 | $1,628 | $79,000 | $18,500 | $60,500 |
| 2023 | $6 | $79,000 | $18,500 | $60,500 |
| 2022 | $1,606 | $79,000 | $18,500 | $60,500 |
| 2021 | $1,547 | $79,000 | $18,500 | $60,500 |
| 2020 | $461 | $66,000 | $10,000 | $56,000 |
| 2019 | $475 | $66,000 | $10,000 | $56,000 |
| 2018 | $431 | $66,000 | $10,000 | $56,000 |
| 2017 | $417 | $66,000 | $10,000 | $56,000 |
| 2016 | $411 | $65,900 | $10,000 | $55,900 |
| 2015 | $307 | $65,900 | $10,000 | $55,900 |
| 2014 | $307 | $2,636 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map