18730 E Blackhawk Trail Independence, MO 64056
Ripley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $208,000 - $220,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,560
Sq Ft
$136/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 18730 E Blackhawk Trail, Independence, MO 64056 and is currently estimated at $212,179, approximately $136 per square foot. 18730 E Blackhawk Trail is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Fort Osage High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,685 | $19,849 | $6,652 | $13,197 |
| 2024 | $1,677 | $21,219 | $3,439 | $17,780 |
| 2023 | $1,677 | $21,219 | $3,439 | $17,780 |
| 2022 | $1,249 | $15,010 | $1,669 | $13,341 |
| 2021 | $1,248 | $15,010 | $1,669 | $13,341 |
| 2020 | $1,110 | $13,167 | $1,669 | $11,498 |
| 2019 | $1,099 | $13,167 | $1,669 | $11,498 |
| 2018 | $963 | $11,459 | $1,452 | $10,007 |
| 2017 | $860 | $11,459 | $1,452 | $10,007 |
| 2016 | $860 | $11,172 | $1,919 | $9,253 |
| 2014 | $769 | $9,937 | $1,988 | $7,949 |
Source: Public Records
Map