18730 Strathern St Reseda, CA 91335
Estimated Value: $972,000 - $1,070,945
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,348
Sq Ft
$752/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 18730 Strathern St, Reseda, CA 91335 and is currently estimated at $1,014,236, approximately $752 per square foot. 18730 Strathern St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Blythe Street Elementary, Northridge Middle School, and Northridge Academy High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 2004
Sold by
Gonzalez Martha Gabriela Gomez
Bought by
Gonzalez Jose Luis
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$390,400
Interest Rate
5.87%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 2004
Sold by
Gonzalez Jose Luis
Bought by
Urrutia Jesus A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$390,400
Interest Rate
5.87%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 1996
Sold by
Caso Alan O
Bought by
Gonzalez Jose Luis and Gonzalez Alfredo
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$162,000
Interest Rate
8.06%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gonzalez Jose Luis | -- | Alliance Title | |
| Urrutia Jesus A | $488,000 | Alliance Title | |
| Gonzalez Jose Luis | $180,000 | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Urrutia Jesus A | $390,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Gonzalez Jose Luis | $162,000 | |
| Closed | Urrutia Jesus A | $97,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,627 | $693,816 | $551,645 | $142,171 |
| 2024 | $8,627 | $680,213 | $540,829 | $139,384 |
| 2023 | $8,465 | $666,876 | $530,225 | $136,651 |
| 2022 | $8,083 | $653,801 | $519,829 | $133,972 |
| 2021 | $7,985 | $640,983 | $509,637 | $131,346 |
| 2019 | $7,753 | $621,973 | $494,522 | $127,451 |
| 2018 | $7,537 | $609,778 | $484,826 | $124,952 |
| 2016 | $6,402 | $518,700 | $411,600 | $107,100 |
| 2015 | $6,049 | $489,000 | $388,000 | $101,000 |
| 2014 | $6,197 | $489,000 | $388,000 | $101,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map