18731 Casper Dr Spring, TX 77373
Estimated Value: $271,000 - $429,494
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,088
Sq Ft
$178/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 18731 Casper Dr, Spring, TX 77373 and is currently estimated at $371,624, approximately $177 per square foot. 18731 Casper Dr is a home located in Harris County with nearby schools including Ginger McNabb Elementary School, Twin Creeks Middle School, and Spring High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 11, 2026
Sold by
Seward Loretta and Garman Nicole
Bought by
Garman Nicole
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 2023
Sold by
Loretta Karon Seward Trust
Bought by
Seward Loretta and Garman Nicole Dawn
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 7, 2021
Sold by
Seward Loretta
Bought by
Seward Loretta and The Loretta Karon Seward Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 2020
Sold by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Bought by
Seward Loretta
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$137,750
Interest Rate
3.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 2019
Sold by
Statebridge Company Llc
Bought by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 19, 2019
Sold by
Trammell Catherine Lee and Trammell Rodney
Bought by
Statebridge Company Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 2007
Sold by
Gage Fayburn C and Gage Elizabeth F
Bought by
Trammell Catherine Lee
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$184,500
Interest Rate
8.75%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 1999
Sold by
Browne Joan
Bought by
Gage Fayburn C and Gage Elizabeth F
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$111,200
Interest Rate
7.47%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Garman Nicole | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Seward Loretta | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Seward Loretta | -- | None Available | |
| Seward Loretta | -- | Radian Settlement Svcs Inc | |
| Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation | -- | None Available | |
| Statebridge Company Llc | $179,857 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Trammell Catherine Lee | -- | First American Title | |
| Gage Fayburn C | -- | American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Seward Loretta | $137,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Trammell Catherine Lee | $184,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Gage Fayburn C | $111,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,939 | $240,121 | $54,835 | $185,286 |
| 2024 | $4,939 | $233,283 | $49,191 | $184,092 |
| 2023 | $4,939 | $233,283 | $49,191 | $184,092 |
| 2022 | $4,346 | $199,255 | $49,191 | $150,064 |
| 2021 | $4,258 | $199,255 | $49,191 | $150,064 |
| 2020 | $4,584 | $200,286 | $49,191 | $151,095 |
| 2019 | $4,777 | $200,286 | $49,191 | $151,095 |
| 2018 | $4,291 | $200,286 | $49,191 | $151,095 |
| 2017 | $3,574 | $200,286 | $49,191 | $151,095 |
| 2016 | $3,249 | $200,286 | $49,191 | $151,095 |
| 2015 | $2,583 | $125,539 | $20,161 | $105,378 |
| 2014 | $2,583 | $125,539 | $20,161 | $105,378 |
Source: Public Records
Map