1874 Brooktree Ct Thousand Oaks, CA 91362
Estimated Value: $707,500 - $841,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,169
Sq Ft
$663/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1874 Brooktree Ct, Thousand Oaks, CA 91362 and is currently estimated at $774,625, approximately $662 per square foot. 1874 Brooktree Ct is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Ladera Stars Academy, Los Cerritos Middle School, and Westlake High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2016
Sold by
Rivera Richard J and Rivera Gloria A
Bought by
Rivera Richard and Rivera Gloria
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 1998
Sold by
Edmiston Trust and Ralph E
Bought by
Rivera Richard J and Rivera Gloria A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$178,200
Outstanding Balance
$43,736
Interest Rate
9.99%
Estimated Equity
$730,889
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rivera Richard | -- | None Available | |
| Rivera Richard J | $198,000 | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rivera Richard J | $178,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,707 | $316,113 | $126,443 | $189,670 |
| 2024 | $3,707 | $309,915 | $123,964 | $185,951 |
| 2023 | $3,582 | $303,839 | $121,534 | $182,305 |
| 2022 | $3,515 | $297,882 | $119,151 | $178,731 |
| 2021 | $3,451 | $292,042 | $116,815 | $175,227 |
| 2020 | $3,051 | $289,049 | $115,618 | $173,431 |
| 2019 | $2,970 | $283,382 | $113,351 | $170,031 |
| 2018 | $2,909 | $277,827 | $111,129 | $166,698 |
| 2017 | $2,852 | $272,380 | $108,950 | $163,430 |
| 2016 | $2,824 | $267,040 | $106,814 | $160,226 |
| 2015 | $2,773 | $263,030 | $105,210 | $157,820 |
| 2014 | $2,733 | $257,880 | $103,150 | $154,730 |
Source: Public Records
Map