1874 County Road B Niagara, WI 54151
Estimated Value: $102,000 - $429,089
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
1.4
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1874 County Road B, Niagara, WI 54151 and is currently estimated at $262,522. 1874 County Road B is a home with nearby schools including Florence Elementary School, Florence Middle School, and Florence High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,475 | $334,400 | $7,300 | $327,100 |
| 2024 | $4,285 | $334,400 | $7,300 | $327,100 |
| 2023 | $4,637 | $241,100 | $6,500 | $234,600 |
| 2022 | $4,891 | $241,100 | $6,500 | $234,600 |
| 2021 | $4,323 | $241,100 | $6,500 | $234,600 |
| 2020 | $4,459 | $241,100 | $6,500 | $234,600 |
| 2019 | $4,295 | $241,100 | $6,500 | $234,600 |
| 2018 | $4,341 | $241,000 | $6,400 | $234,600 |
| 2017 | $4,160 | $241,000 | $6,400 | $234,600 |
| 2016 | $4,178 | $241,000 | $6,400 | $234,600 |
| 2013 | $4,284 | $241,000 | $6,400 | $234,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map