1874 Eastgate Ave Upland, CA 91784
Estimated Value: $942,806 - $1,016,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,259
Sq Ft
$438/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1874 Eastgate Ave, Upland, CA 91784 and is currently estimated at $989,452, approximately $438 per square foot. 1874 Eastgate Ave is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Jasper Elementary, Alta Loma Junior High, and Alta Loma High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 2016
Sold by
Kroner Andrew G
Bought by
Kroner Andrew G and Kroner Cynthia D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$40,000
Interest Rate
3.44%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 2011
Sold by
Kroner Andrew G
Bought by
Kroner Andrew G and Kroner Cynthia D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$358,000
Interest Rate
4.02%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 2005
Sold by
Kroner Andrew G
Bought by
Kroner Andrew G and Kroner Cynthia D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kroner Andrew G | -- | Fatco | |
| Kroner Andrew G | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Kroner Andrew G | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Kroner Andrew G | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Kroner Andrew G | $40,000 | |
| Closed | Kroner Andrew G | $358,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,973 | $440,329 | $145,631 | $294,698 |
| 2024 | $4,845 | $431,695 | $142,775 | $288,920 |
| 2023 | $4,733 | $423,230 | $139,975 | $283,255 |
| 2022 | $4,715 | $414,931 | $137,230 | $277,701 |
| 2021 | $4,707 | $406,795 | $134,539 | $272,256 |
| 2020 | $4,513 | $402,623 | $133,159 | $269,464 |
| 2019 | $4,562 | $394,728 | $130,548 | $264,180 |
| 2018 | $4,461 | $386,988 | $127,988 | $259,000 |
| 2017 | $4,258 | $379,400 | $125,478 | $253,922 |
| 2016 | $3,983 | $371,961 | $123,018 | $248,943 |
| 2015 | $3,957 | $366,374 | $121,170 | $245,204 |
| 2014 | $3,843 | $359,197 | $118,796 | $240,401 |
Source: Public Records
Map