1874 Versa Ct Apex, NC 27502
Friendship NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $918,000 - $1,135,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,059
Sq Ft
$324/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1874 Versa Ct, Apex, NC 27502 and is currently estimated at $991,778, approximately $324 per square foot. 1874 Versa Ct is a home located in Wake County with nearby schools including Olive Chapel Elementary School, Apex Friendship Middle School, and Apex Friendship High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 2015
Sold by
Lebitz Raymond R and Holdan Lebitz Sandra K
Bought by
Mcintosh Benjamin Ryan and Mcintosh Andrea Regina
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$90,300
Outstanding Balance
$33,651
Interest Rate
4.09%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$958,127
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 2011
Sold by
Jvi Construction Inc
Bought by
Lebitz Raymond R and Holdan Lebitz Sandra K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$225,000
Interest Rate
4.54%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 2010
Sold by
Jvi Development Ii Inc
Bought by
Jvi Construction Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$356,250
Interest Rate
4.31%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcintosh Benjamin Ryan | $570,000 | Attorney | |
| Lebitz Raymond R | $485,500 | None Available | |
| Jvi Construction Inc | $125,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mcintosh Benjamin Ryan | $90,300 | |
| Open | Mcintosh Benjamin Ryan | $417,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lebitz Raymond R | $225,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Jvi Construction Inc | $356,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,005 | $914,514 | $250,000 | $664,514 |
| 2024 | $7,825 | $914,514 | $250,000 | $664,514 |
| 2023 | $6,703 | $609,222 | $175,000 | $434,222 |
| 2022 | $6,292 | $609,222 | $175,000 | $434,222 |
| 2021 | $6,051 | $609,222 | $175,000 | $434,222 |
| 2020 | $5,990 | $609,222 | $175,000 | $434,222 |
| 2019 | $6,614 | $580,610 | $189,000 | $391,610 |
| 2018 | $6,229 | $580,610 | $189,000 | $391,610 |
| 2017 | $5,797 | $580,610 | $189,000 | $391,610 |
| 2016 | $5,713 | $580,610 | $189,000 | $391,610 |
| 2015 | -- | $531,121 | $150,000 | $381,121 |
| 2014 | $5,161 | $531,121 | $150,000 | $381,121 |
Source: Public Records
Map