1874 W Prosperity Ave Tulare, CA 93274
Tulare Northwest NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $558,000 - $719,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,392
Sq Ft
$261/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1874 W Prosperity Ave, Tulare, CA 93274 and is currently estimated at $623,443, approximately $260 per square foot. 1874 W Prosperity Ave is a home located in Tulare County with nearby schools including Heritage Elementary School, Los Tules Middle School, and Tulare Western High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 2021
Sold by
Lorenzo Frank Todd
Bought by
Lorenzo Frank Todd and Lorenzo Desiree Lee
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$358,000
Outstanding Balance
$325,533
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$297,910
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 2021
Sold by
Lorenzo Frank Todd
Bought by
Lorenzo Frank Todd and Lee Lorenzo Desiree
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 2017
Sold by
Lorenzo Tamera K
Bought by
Lorenzo Frank Todd
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$312,000
Interest Rate
4.17%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 6, 2002
Sold by
Rush Enterprises Inc
Bought by
Lorenzo Frank Todd and Lorenzo Tamera K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$256,975
Interest Rate
7.04%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lorenzo Frank Todd | -- | Amrock Inc | |
| Lorenzo Frank Todd | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Lorenzo Frank Todd | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Lorenzo Frank Todd | $270,000 | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lorenzo Frank Todd | $358,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lorenzo Frank Todd | $312,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lorenzo Frank Todd | $256,975 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,590 | $520,696 | $99,719 | $420,977 |
| 2024 | $5,590 | $510,487 | $97,764 | $412,723 |
| 2023 | $5,446 | $500,479 | $95,848 | $404,631 |
| 2022 | $5,285 | $490,667 | $93,969 | $396,698 |
| 2021 | $5,216 | $481,046 | $92,126 | $388,920 |
| 2020 | $5,303 | $476,113 | $91,181 | $384,932 |
| 2019 | $5,435 | $466,777 | $89,393 | $377,384 |
| 2018 | $5,346 | $457,624 | $87,640 | $369,984 |
| 2017 | $5,294 | $448,651 | $85,922 | $362,729 |
| 2016 | $5,061 | $439,854 | $84,237 | $355,617 |
| 2015 | $4,889 | $433,247 | $82,972 | $350,275 |
| 2014 | $4,889 | $424,761 | $81,347 | $343,414 |
Source: Public Records
Map