1874 Waldo Rd Two Harbors, MN 55616
Estimated Value: $90,000 - $465,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
15
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1874 Waldo Rd, Two Harbors, MN 55616 and is currently estimated at $227,823. 1874 Waldo Rd is a home with nearby schools including Minnehaha Elementary School, Two Harbors Secondary, and Northwoods Christian Academy.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $648 | $104,000 | $61,100 | $42,900 |
| 2024 | $423 | $105,100 | $62,700 | $42,400 |
| 2023 | $398 | $103,400 | $62,700 | $40,700 |
| 2022 | $653 | $87,900 | $52,900 | $35,000 |
| 2021 | $625 | $77,300 | $50,500 | $26,800 |
| 2020 | $606 | $72,300 | $45,500 | $26,800 |
| 2019 | $607 | $66,700 | $48,500 | $18,200 |
| 2018 | $562 | $66,700 | $48,500 | $18,200 |
| 2017 | $524 | $60,800 | $44,400 | $16,400 |
| 2016 | $565 | $58,200 | $42,600 | $15,600 |
| 2015 | $572 | $62,100 | $38,700 | $23,400 |
| 2014 | $572 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $558 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | $587 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map