18741 Medinah Ct Tehachapi, CA 93561
Estimated Value: $467,000 - $517,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,218
Sq Ft
$223/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 18741 Medinah Ct, Tehachapi, CA 93561 and is currently estimated at $494,029, approximately $222 per square foot. 18741 Medinah Ct is a home located in Kern County with nearby schools including Cummings Valley Elementary School, Jacobsen Middle School, and Tehachapi High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 1993
Sold by
Teague Billie D and Teague Patricia G
Bought by
Teague Billie D and Teague Patricia G
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Teague Billie D | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,011 | $411,028 | $86,398 | $324,630 |
| 2024 | $4,840 | $402,969 | $84,704 | $318,265 |
| 2023 | $4,840 | $395,069 | $83,044 | $312,025 |
| 2022 | $4,797 | $387,323 | $81,416 | $305,907 |
| 2021 | $4,771 | $379,729 | $79,820 | $299,909 |
| 2020 | $4,797 | $375,836 | $79,002 | $296,834 |
| 2019 | $4,739 | $364,000 | $91,000 | $273,000 |
| 2018 | $4,347 | $338,000 | $85,000 | $253,000 |
| 2017 | $4,623 | $354,161 | $74,447 | $279,714 |
| 2016 | $3,760 | $291,000 | $73,000 | $218,000 |
| 2015 | $3,449 | $271,000 | $68,000 | $203,000 |
| 2014 | $3,404 | $265,000 | $66,000 | $199,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map