18743 5th St Bloomington, CA 92316
Estimated Value: $458,000 - $555,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
1,936
Sq Ft
$265/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 18743 5th St, Bloomington, CA 92316 and is currently estimated at $512,984, approximately $264 per square foot. 18743 5th St is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Crestmore Elementary School, Joe Baca, and Bloomington High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 2021
Sold by
Galan Andres and Galan Rosalia
Bought by
Gonzalez Manuel and Gonzalez Sofia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$436,939
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 9, 2021
Sold by
Gonzalez Manuel and Gonzalez Sofia
Bought by
Perez Florinda
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$436,939
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 7, 2003
Sold by
Duarte Kate
Bought by
Duarte Josefina
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$196,402
Interest Rate
6.04%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 2003
Sold by
Duarte Josephine
Bought by
Galan Andres and Galan Rosalia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$196,402
Interest Rate
6.04%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 1995
Sold by
Dodds Gary William
Bought by
Dodds Gary William and The Gary William Dodds 1995 Re
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 1995
Sold by
Kiesel Edwin R and Kiesel Mildred L
Bought by
Kiesel Edwin Ross and Kiesel Mildred Louise
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gonzalez Manuel | $450,000 | Western Resources Title | |
| Perez Florinda | $450,000 | Western Resources Title | |
| Duarte Josefina | -- | Investors Title | |
| Duarte Josefina | $86,000 | Investors Title | |
| Galan Andres | $215,000 | Investors Title | |
| Dodds Gary William | -- | -- | |
| Kiesel Edwin Ross | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Gonzalez Manuel | $436,939 | |
| Previous Owner | Galan Andres | $196,402 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,120 | $477,544 | $127,345 | $350,199 |
| 2024 | $5,841 | $468,180 | $124,848 | $343,332 |
| 2023 | $5,851 | $459,000 | $122,400 | $336,600 |
| 2022 | $5,346 | $450,000 | $120,000 | $330,000 |
| 2021 | $3,825 | $282,408 | $59,109 | $223,299 |
| 2020 | $4,300 | $279,512 | $58,503 | $221,009 |
| 2019 | $4,176 | $274,031 | $57,356 | $216,675 |
| 2018 | $3,521 | $268,657 | $56,231 | $212,426 |
| 2017 | $3,838 | $263,389 | $55,128 | $208,261 |
| 2016 | $3,923 | $258,224 | $54,047 | $204,177 |
| 2015 | $3,784 | $254,345 | $53,235 | $201,110 |
| 2014 | $3,644 | $249,363 | $52,192 | $197,171 |
Source: Public Records
Map