18744 Johnson Rd Conroe, TX 77385
Estimated Value: $251,000 - $314,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,296
Sq Ft
$213/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 18744 Johnson Rd, Conroe, TX 77385 and is currently estimated at $275,667, approximately $212 per square foot. 18744 Johnson Rd is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Houser Elementary School, Vogel Intermediate School, and Irons J High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 1999
Sold by
Henderson Mary D
Bought by
Henderson Lashonda Y
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Henderson Lashonda Y | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $78 | $18,174 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $67 | $16,522 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $67 | $15,020 | $12,500 | $22,790 |
| 2022 | $238 | $13,650 | $12,500 | $22,790 |
| 2021 | $229 | $12,410 | $8,750 | $16,330 |
| 2020 | $219 | $11,280 | $8,750 | $16,330 |
| 2019 | $206 | $10,250 | $3,750 | $12,720 |
| 2018 | $37 | $9,320 | $3,750 | $12,720 |