18745 400th St Clearbrook, MN 56634
Estimated Value: $157,000 - $255,504
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
39.82
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 18745 400th St, Clearbrook, MN 56634 and is currently estimated at $214,835. 18745 400th St is a home located in Clearwater County with nearby schools including Bagley Elementary School and Bagley Secondary School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $768 | $220,600 | $113,200 | $107,400 |
| 2023 | $970 | $208,800 | $99,100 | $109,700 |
| 2022 | $1,136 | $172,300 | $84,100 | $88,200 |
| 2021 | $1,100 | $145,500 | $70,100 | $75,400 |
| 2020 | $1,104 | $128,900 | $64,200 | $64,700 |
| 2019 | $1,030 | $122,700 | $63,900 | $58,800 |
| 2018 | $946 | $122,700 | $63,900 | $58,800 |
| 2017 | $932 | $111,500 | $61,800 | $49,700 |
| 2016 | $924 | $104,500 | $60,700 | $43,800 |
| 2015 | $900 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $888 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map