1875 Chippendale Rd Hoffman Estates, IL 60169
High Point Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $403,571 - $467,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,479
Sq Ft
$299/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1875 Chippendale Rd, Hoffman Estates, IL 60169 and is currently estimated at $442,893, approximately $299 per square foot. 1875 Chippendale Rd is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including MacArthur International Spanish Academy, Dwight D Eisenhower Junior High School, and Hoffman Estates High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,624 | $38,000 | $8,629 | $29,371 |
| 2024 | $7,624 | $30,811 | $7,191 | $23,620 |
| 2023 | $7,972 | $33,000 | $7,191 | $25,809 |
| 2022 | $7,972 | $33,000 | $7,191 | $25,809 |
| 2021 | $6,244 | $24,632 | $4,794 | $19,838 |
| 2020 | $6,233 | $24,632 | $4,794 | $19,838 |
| 2019 | $6,206 | $27,369 | $4,794 | $22,575 |
| 2018 | $5,816 | $24,021 | $4,074 | $19,947 |
| 2017 | $5,747 | $24,021 | $4,074 | $19,947 |
| 2016 | $5,881 | $24,021 | $4,074 | $19,947 |
| 2015 | $5,349 | $21,150 | $3,595 | $17,555 |
| 2014 | $5,284 | $21,150 | $3,595 | $17,555 |
| 2013 | $5,117 | $21,150 | $3,595 | $17,555 |
Source: Public Records
Map