1895 Chippendale Rd Hoffman Estates, IL 60169
High Point Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $379,197 - $439,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,260
Sq Ft
$322/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1895 Chippendale Rd, Hoffman Estates, IL 60169 and is currently estimated at $405,549, approximately $321 per square foot. 1895 Chippendale Rd is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including MacArthur International Spanish Academy, Dwight D Eisenhower Junior High School, and Hoffman Estates High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 19, 2026
Sold by
Rausch Mary
Bought by
Mary R Rausch Trust and Rausch
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 2017
Sold by
Rrausch John Anthony and Rausch Mary R
Bought by
Rausch Mary R
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mary R Rausch Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Rausch Mary R | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,068 | $36,000 | $9,583 | $26,417 |
| 2024 | $7,068 | $29,000 | $7,986 | $21,014 |
| 2023 | $4,057 | $29,000 | $7,986 | $21,014 |
| 2022 | $4,057 | $29,000 | $7,986 | $21,014 |
| 2021 | $4,456 | $23,764 | $5,324 | $18,440 |
| 2020 | $4,054 | $23,764 | $5,324 | $18,440 |
| 2019 | $4,010 | $26,405 | $5,324 | $21,081 |
| 2018 | $4,474 | $20,668 | $4,525 | $16,143 |
| 2017 | $4,317 | $20,668 | $4,525 | $16,143 |
| 2016 | $4,882 | $20,668 | $4,525 | $16,143 |
| 2015 | $4,778 | $19,373 | $3,993 | $15,380 |
| 2014 | $4,723 | $19,373 | $3,993 | $15,380 |
| 2013 | $4,570 | $19,373 | $3,993 | $15,380 |
Source: Public Records
Map