1875 Crabill Rd Springfield, OH 45502
Estimated Value: $289,697 - $382,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,322
Sq Ft
$243/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1875 Crabill Rd, Springfield, OH 45502 and is currently estimated at $321,424, approximately $243 per square foot. 1875 Crabill Rd is a home located in Clark County with nearby schools including Possum Elementary School, Shawnee Middle School/High School, and Springfield Preparatory & Fitness Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 2010
Sold by
Boyd Glenn W and Boyd Ruth Ann
Bought by
Ferryman Susan E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 2005
Sold by
Daggett Teresa E
Bought by
Ferryman Terry W and Ferryman Susan E
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$159,900
Interest Rate
6.07%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 6, 1999
Sold by
Pitstick Fred L and Pitstick Teresa M
Bought by
Daggett Teresa E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$108,000
Interest Rate
15%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 1997
Sold by
Brookhouse Philip A
Bought by
Pitstick Fred L
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ferryman Susan E | -- | Attorney | |
| Ferryman Terry W | $169,900 | -- | |
| Daggett Teresa E | $24,900 | -- | |
| Pitstick Fred L | $100,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Ferryman Terry W | $159,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Daggett Teresa E | $108,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,780 | $89,220 | $17,840 | $71,380 |
| 2024 | $3,682 | $75,380 | $12,920 | $62,460 |
| 2023 | $3,682 | $75,380 | $12,920 | $62,460 |
| 2022 | $3,652 | $75,380 | $12,920 | $62,460 |
| 2021 | $3,162 | $58,430 | $10,010 | $48,420 |
| 2020 | $3,188 | $58,430 | $10,010 | $48,420 |
| 2019 | $3,238 | $58,430 | $10,010 | $48,420 |
| 2018 | $2,890 | $51,440 | $9,100 | $42,340 |
| 2017 | $2,962 | $51,443 | $9,100 | $42,343 |
| 2016 | $2,672 | $51,443 | $9,100 | $42,343 |
| 2015 | $2,680 | $49,882 | $9,100 | $40,782 |
| 2014 | $2,688 | $49,882 | $9,100 | $40,782 |
| 2013 | $2,335 | $49,882 | $9,100 | $40,782 |
Source: Public Records
Map