1875 E Minton Dr Tempe, AZ 85282
The Lakes NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $406,479 - $550,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,583
Sq Ft
$315/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1875 E Minton Dr, Tempe, AZ 85282 and is currently estimated at $498,870, approximately $315 per square foot. 1875 E Minton Dr is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Fuller Elementary School, Fees College Preparatory Middle School, and McClintock High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 1997
Sold by
Douglass Darin M
Bought by
Douglass Darin M and Douglass Deborah K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$20,000
Interest Rate
7.31%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Douglass Darin M | -- | Arizona Title Agency Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Douglass Darin M | $20,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,895 | $18,174 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,739 | $17,309 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,739 | $37,130 | $7,420 | $29,710 |
| 2022 | $1,660 | $26,620 | $5,320 | $21,300 |
| 2021 | $1,693 | $24,600 | $4,920 | $19,680 |
| 2020 | $1,637 | $23,180 | $4,630 | $18,550 |
| 2019 | $1,605 | $21,380 | $4,270 | $17,110 |
| 2018 | $1,562 | $20,060 | $4,010 | $16,050 |
| 2017 | $1,514 | $18,510 | $3,700 | $14,810 |
| 2016 | $1,506 | $17,650 | $3,530 | $14,120 |
| 2015 | $1,457 | $15,460 | $3,090 | $12,370 |
Source: Public Records
Map