NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $459,073 - $469,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,581 Sq Ft
$293/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: November 12, 2025

Last sale price $465,000 $294 Per Sq Ft

Current estimated payment $2,624 / mo

3 Days on Market

Highlights

  • 0.2 Acre Lot
  • Eat-In Kitchen
  • Central Air
  • No HOA
  • Tile Flooring
  • Ceiling Fan

About This Home

As of November 2025

New Carpets. Upgraded kitchen. Beautiful wood/tile flooring new roof. New AC unit. Synthetic grass in large backyard. Perfect locations is close to shopping, freeways, restaurants. Refinished bathtub and beautifully tiled shower. Stainless steel appliances to boot.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Ariel Carlos

My Home Group Real Estate License #SA103530000 Listed on: 10/08/2025

My Home Group Real Estate

Last Buyer's Agent

Carlos Murcia

West USA Realty License #SA694146000

West USA Realty

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,713

Year Built

  • Built in 1973

Lot Details

  • 8,599 Sq Ft Lot
  • Artificial Turf

Parking

  • 2 Carport Spaces

Home Design

  • Composition Roof
  • Block Exterior

Interior Spaces

  • 1,581 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

• Association fees include no fees
  • Continental East Unit 6 Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 1184
  • Assessor Parcel Number 301-01-383

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,713

Year Built

Built in 1973

Lot Details

8,599 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Cross Street: Guadalupe/McClintock
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Separate Den Office Sep Den Office: N
  • Year Built: 1973
  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.2
  • Subdivision Name: CONTINENTAL EAST UNIT 6
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • General Property Description:PriceSqFt: 294.12
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Basement YN: No
  • Spa Features: None
  • Appliances: Dishwasher
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace: No
  • Interior Amenities: Full Bth Master Bdrm, Eat-in Kitchen
  • Living Area: 1581.0
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Block
  • Lot Features: Gravel/Stone Front, Synthetic Grass Back
  • Pool Private: No
  • Disclosures: Seller Discl Avail
  • Construction Type: Block, Painted
  • Roof: Composition

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 2.0
  • Carport Spaces: 2.0
  • Open Parking Spaces: 2.0

Utilities

  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Laundry Features: Washer Hookup, Gas Dryer Hookup
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No

Association/Amenities

  • Association Fees:PAD Fee YN2: N

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: No Fees

Schools

  • Elementary School: Fuller Elementary School
  • High School: Corona Del Sol High School
  • Junior High Dist: Tempe Union High School District
  • Middle Or Junior School: Connolly Middle School

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 8599.0
  • Parcel #: 301-01-383

Building Info

  • Builder Name: unknown

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1713.0
  • Tax Book Number: 301.0
  • Tax Lot: 1184
  • Tax Map Number: 1.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 8, 2025
Closed on
Nov 5, 2025
List Price
$465,000
Sold Price
$465,000
Views
18
Current Estimated Value
$462,768

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
-$2,232
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-0.98%
Original Mortgage
$456,577
Outstanding Balance
$454,860
Interest Rate
6.34%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$7,908

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 16, 2021
Sold by
Carlos Catrina and Warrayat Nader
Bought by
Warrayat Nader

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$352,000
Interest Rate
2.99%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 26, 2017
Closed on
May 17, 2017
List Price
$270,000
Sold Price
$272,000
Premium/Discount to List
$2,000
0.74%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.12%
Original Mortgage
$267,073
Interest Rate
4.37%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 29, 2016
Sold by
Sonnleitner Clinton
Bought by
Marina Investments Llc

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$164,400
Interest Rate
3.94%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 29, 2010
Sold by
Randall John Mark and Wright Jane R
Bought by
Sonnleitner Clinton J

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$129,609
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 13, 2004
Sold by
Stoker Eloise K and Sirrine Eloise K
Bought by
Stoker Eloise K and Randall John Mark

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Verdugo Oscar $465,000 Pioneer Title Agency
Warrayat Nader -- Navi Title Agency Pllc
Warrayat Nader -- New Title Company Name
Warrayat Nader $272,000 Security Title Agency Inc
Marina Investments Llc $160,000 Fidelity Natl Title Agency I
Sonnleitner Clinton J $132,000 First American Title Ins Co
Stoker Eloise K -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Verdugo Oscar $456,577
Previous Owner Warrayat Nader $352,000
Previous Owner Warrayat Nader $267,073
Previous Owner Marina Investments Llc $164,400
Previous Owner Sonnleitner Clinton J $129,609
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
11/12/2025 11/12/25 Sold $465,000 0.0% $294 / Sq Ft
10/11/2025 10/11/25 Pending -- -- --
10/08/2025 10/08/25 For Sale $465,000 +71.0% $294 / Sq Ft
05/30/2017 05/30/17 Sold $272,000 -1.1% $172 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
05/02/2017 05/02/17 Price Changed $275,000 +1.9% $174 / Sq Ft
05/01/2017 05/01/17 Pending -- -- --
04/26/2017 04/26/17 For Sale $270,000 -- $171 / Sq Ft
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,844 $17,685 -- --
2024 $2,219 $16,843 -- --
2023 $2,219 $34,550 $6,910 $27,640
2022 $1,616 $25,360 $5,070 $20,290
2021 $1,647 $22,760 $4,550 $18,210
2020 $1,593 $20,670 $4,130 $16,540
2019 $1,562 $18,880 $3,770 $15,110
2018 $1,520 $17,310 $3,460 $13,850
2017 $1,473 $16,130 $3,220 $12,910
2016 $1,466 $15,270 $3,050 $12,220
2015 $1,418 $13,470 $2,690 $10,780

Map

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 6930587

Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

APN: 301-01-383

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.