1875 M Rd Fruita, CO 81521
Estimated Value: $538,000 - $585,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
8,019
Sq Ft
$70/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1875 M Rd, Fruita, CO 81521 and is currently estimated at $561,500, approximately $70 per square foot. 1875 M Rd is a home located in Mesa County with nearby schools including Monument Ridge Elementary School, Fruita Middle School, and Fruita 8/9 School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 2024
Sold by
Bates Albert R and Bates Sondra S
Bought by
Bates Albert R and Bates Sondra S
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 2003
Sold by
Bates Albert R
Bought by
Bates Albert R and Bates Sondra S
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$285,000
Interest Rate
5.37%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 1996
Sold by
Orth Jerry L
Bought by
Bates Albert R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$125,000
Interest Rate
7.84%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 1996
Sold by
Orth Jerry L
Bought by
Orth Jerry L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bates Albert R | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Bates Albert R | -- | Stewart Title Of Grand Junct | |
| Bates Albert R | $103,000 | Abstract & Title Company | |
| Orth Jerry L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Bates Albert R | $285,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Bates Albert R | $125,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,222 | $111,960 | $33,150 | $78,810 |
| 2024 | $4,634 | $69,320 | $30,710 | $38,610 |
| 2023 | $4,634 | $69,320 | $30,710 | $38,610 |
| 2022 | $4,624 | $70,020 | $23,960 | $46,060 |
| 2021 | $5,007 | $70,540 | $24,080 | $46,460 |
| 2020 | $4,502 | $64,820 | $25,680 | $39,140 |
| 2019 | $4,260 | $64,820 | $25,680 | $39,140 |
| 2018 | $5,632 | $78,130 | $19,570 | $58,560 |
| 2017 | $5,379 | $78,130 | $19,570 | $58,560 |
| 2016 | $1,695 | $27,750 | $1,280 | $26,470 |
| 2015 | $995 | $16,060 | $1,280 | $14,780 |
| 2014 | $1,042 | $16,940 | $930 | $16,010 |
Source: Public Records
Map