1875 Oregon Ave Long Beach, CA 90806
South Wrigley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $603,000 - $695,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
882
Sq Ft
$751/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1875 Oregon Ave, Long Beach, CA 90806 and is currently estimated at $662,165, approximately $750 per square foot. 1875 Oregon Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Lafayette Elementary School, Washington Middle School, and Juan Rodriguez Cabrillo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 2022
Sold by
Michelle Dela Torre Kellie
Bought by
Delatorre Ivan
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 6, 2018
Sold by
Hagan Norman R and Norman R Hagan Living Trust
Bought by
Hagan Norman R
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 2017
Sold by
Hagan Norman
Bought by
The Norman R Hagan Family Living Trust R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 19, 1996
Sold by
Herndon Carl L
Bought by
Hagan Norman
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$105,419
Interest Rate
7.1%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Delatorre Ivan | -- | Pacific Coast Title | |
| Hagan Norman R | -- | None Available | |
| The Norman R Hagan Family Living Trust R | -- | None Available | |
| Hagan Norman | $106,000 | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Hagan Norman | $105,419 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,571 | $595,336 | $443,796 | $151,540 |
| 2024 | $7,571 | $583,664 | $435,095 | $148,569 |
| 2023 | $7,443 | $572,220 | $426,564 | $145,656 |
| 2022 | $2,129 | $165,913 | $114,580 | $51,333 |
| 2021 | $2,082 | $162,661 | $112,334 | $50,327 |
| 2019 | $2,050 | $157,838 | $109,003 | $48,835 |
| 2018 | $1,969 | $154,744 | $106,866 | $47,878 |
| 2016 | $1,808 | $148,737 | $102,717 | $46,020 |
| 2015 | $1,737 | $146,504 | $101,175 | $45,329 |
| 2014 | $1,730 | $143,636 | $99,194 | $44,442 |
Source: Public Records
Map