1875 Partridge Cir Excelsior, MN 55331
Estimated Value: $664,000 - $1,035,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,898
Sq Ft
$406/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1875 Partridge Cir, Excelsior, MN 55331 and is currently estimated at $771,143, approximately $406 per square foot. 1875 Partridge Cir is a home located in Carver County with nearby schools including Excelsior Elementary School, Minnetonka West Middle School, and Minnetonka Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2023
Sold by
Johnston Matthew S and Johnston Jennifer
Bought by
Johnston Matthew S and Johnston Jennifer
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 2020
Sold by
Johnston Matthew S and Johnston Jennifer
Bought by
Johnston Matthew S and Johnston Jennifer
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$316,002
Interest Rate
3.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 2016
Sold by
Fehn Allan J and Fehn Pamela M
Bought by
Johnston Matthew S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$340,000
Interest Rate
3.66%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 2015
Sold by
Achterkirch Julie F and Archterkirch Michael C
Bought by
Fehn Allan J and Fehn Pamela M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 2009
Sold by
Fehn Jacqueline A
Bought by
Fehn Allan J and Fehn Pamela M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 21, 2005
Sold by
Fehn Jacqueline A
Bought by
Achterkirch Julie F
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2001
Sold by
Sanchez Michael T and Sanchez Debra D
Bought by
Fehn Jacqueline A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 1998
Sold by
Velure Charles P and Velure Larita R
Bought by
Sanchez Michael T and Sanchez Debra D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johnston Matthew S | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Johnston Matthew S | -- | Solidifi Title & Closing Llc | |
| Johnston Matthew S | $425,000 | Carver County Abstract & Tit | |
| Fehn Allan J | $210,000 | None Available | |
| Fehn Allan J | $225,000 | -- | |
| Achterkirch Julie F | $210,000 | -- | |
| Fehn Jacqueline A | $305,000 | -- | |
| Sanchez Michael T | $210,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Johnston Matthew S | $316,002 | |
| Previous Owner | Johnston Matthew S | $340,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,156 | $641,500 | $175,800 | $465,700 |
| 2024 | $6,192 | $624,800 | $161,500 | $463,300 |
| 2023 | $6,188 | $581,000 | $161,500 | $419,500 |
| 2022 | $5,730 | $583,100 | $156,000 | $427,100 |
| 2021 | $5,844 | $502,100 | $127,800 | $374,300 |
| 2020 | $5,886 | $496,300 | $127,800 | $368,500 |
| 2019 | $5,652 | $469,200 | $121,700 | $347,500 |
| 2018 | $5,126 | $469,200 | $121,700 | $347,500 |
| 2017 | $5,074 | $422,000 | $110,600 | $311,400 |
| 2016 | $5,152 | $414,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $4,892 | $414,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $4,892 | $367,500 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map