1875 Wright Ln Hanover Park, IL 60133
South Tri Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $307,965 - $369,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,478
Sq Ft
$231/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1875 Wright Ln, Hanover Park, IL 60133 and is currently estimated at $340,741, approximately $230 per square foot. 1875 Wright Ln is a home located in DuPage County with nearby schools including Elsie C. Johnson Elementary School, Stratford Middle School, and Glenbard North High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 2001
Sold by
Sheils Mary and Morrissy Mary K
Bought by
Medina Ramiro and Medina Elida
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$156,750
Outstanding Balance
$59,396
Interest Rate
7.23%
Estimated Equity
$281,345
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 1995
Sold by
Morrissy James E
Bought by
Morrissy Mary K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$34,119
Interest Rate
7.51%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Medina Ramiro | $165,000 | First American Title Ins | |
| Morrissy Mary K | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Medina Ramiro | $156,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Morrissy Mary K | $34,119 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $8,000 | $94,403 | $29,671 | $64,732 |
| 2023 | $7,470 | $85,650 | $26,920 | $58,730 |
| 2022 | $7,062 | $76,270 | $25,020 | $51,250 |
| 2021 | $6,781 | $72,400 | $23,750 | $48,650 |
| 2020 | $6,636 | $70,230 | $23,040 | $47,190 |
| 2019 | $6,402 | $67,730 | $22,220 | $45,510 |
| 2018 | $6,354 | $64,810 | $21,260 | $43,550 |
| 2017 | $6,022 | $59,820 | $19,620 | $40,200 |
| 2016 | $5,934 | $57,140 | $18,740 | $38,400 |
| 2015 | $5,991 | $54,090 | $17,740 | $36,350 |
| 2014 | $5,538 | $50,710 | $17,290 | $33,420 |
| 2013 | $5,489 | $51,920 | $17,700 | $34,220 |
Source: Public Records
Map