18752 Silver Maple Way Santa Ana, CA 92705
Estimated Value: $1,561,823 - $1,672,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,010
Sq Ft
$804/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 18752 Silver Maple Way, Santa Ana, CA 92705 and is currently estimated at $1,615,956, approximately $803 per square foot. 18752 Silver Maple Way is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Arroyo Elementary School, Hewes Middle School, and Foothill High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 2012
Sold by
Waldron James A and Waldron Elvia N
Bought by
Waldron James A and Waldron Elvia N
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Outstanding Balance
$284,558
Interest Rate
3.43%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,331,398
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 2010
Sold by
Waldron James A and Waldron Elvia N
Bought by
Waldron James A and Waldron Elvia N
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$498,750
Interest Rate
4.26%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 9, 2010
Sold by
Waldron James A and Waldron Elvia N
Bought by
Waldron James A and Waldron Elvia N
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$501,000
Interest Rate
5.03%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 2, 2009
Sold by
Waldron James A and Waldron Elvia N
Bought by
Waldron James A and Waldron Elvia N
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 1994
Sold by
Bryce Edward J and Bryce Claude P
Bought by
Waldron James A and Waldron Elvia N
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$200,500
Interest Rate
5.12%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Waldron James A | -- | Accommodation | |
| Waldron James A | -- | Title365 Company | |
| Waldron James A | -- | Accommodation | |
| Waldron James A | -- | Advantage Title Inc | |
| Waldron James A | -- | Accommodation | |
| Waldron James A | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Waldron James A | -- | None Available | |
| Waldron James A | $272,500 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Waldron James A | $417,000 | |
| Closed | Waldron James A | $498,750 | |
| Closed | Waldron James A | $501,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Waldron James A | $200,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,220 | $456,726 | $298,472 | $158,254 |
| 2024 | $5,220 | $447,771 | $292,620 | $155,151 |
| 2023 | $5,088 | $438,992 | $286,883 | $152,109 |
| 2022 | $5,005 | $430,385 | $281,258 | $149,127 |
| 2021 | $4,905 | $421,947 | $275,744 | $146,203 |
| 2020 | $4,879 | $417,621 | $272,917 | $144,704 |
| 2019 | $4,762 | $409,433 | $267,566 | $141,867 |
| 2018 | $4,684 | $401,405 | $262,319 | $139,086 |
| 2017 | $4,602 | $393,535 | $257,176 | $136,359 |
| 2016 | $4,520 | $385,819 | $252,133 | $133,686 |
| 2015 | $4,588 | $380,024 | $248,346 | $131,678 |
| 2014 | $4,472 | $372,580 | $243,481 | $129,099 |
Source: Public Records
Map