18754 G Dr N Marshall, MI 49068
Estimated Value: $308,924 - $340,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,891
Sq Ft
$171/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 18754 G Dr N, Marshall, MI 49068 and is currently estimated at $323,731, approximately $171 per square foot. 18754 G Dr N is a home located in Calhoun County with nearby schools including Harrington Elementary School, Marshall High School, and Presbyterian Center for Children.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 2005
Sold by
Winnie Robert L and Winnie Jean D
Bought by
Winnie Robert L and Winnie Jean D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Winnie Robert L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,943 | $128,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,832 | $124,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,832 | $112,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,832 | $99,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,708 | $86,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,850 | $82,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $0 | $81,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $0 | $75,900 | $14,300 | $61,600 |
| 2017 | $0 | $70,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $0 | $70,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $76,200 | $17,541 | $58,659 |
| 2014 | -- | $70,400 | $17,541 | $52,859 |
Source: Public Records
Map