18756 Jeffrey Ave Cerritos, CA 90703
Estimated Value: $1,608,000 - $1,855,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
3,242
Sq Ft
$535/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 18756 Jeffrey Ave, Cerritos, CA 90703 and is currently estimated at $1,735,135, approximately $535 per square foot. 18756 Jeffrey Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Frank C. Leal Elementary School, Tetzlaff (Martin B.) Middle School, and Cerritos High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 2022
Sold by
Dholakia Jitendra C and Dholakia Saroj
Bought by
Dholakia Family Trust and Dholakia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$645,000
Outstanding Balance
$596,567
Interest Rate
3.69%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,138,568
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 2003
Sold by
Dholakia Jitendra C and Dholakia Saroj
Bought by
Dholakia Jitendra C and Dholakia Saroj
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 2003
Sold by
Dholakia Jitendra C and Dholakia Saroj
Bought by
Dholakia Jitendra C and Dholakia Saroj J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$576,000
Interest Rate
5.79%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 2002
Sold by
Dholakia Jitendra C and Dholakia Saroj
Bought by
Dholakia Jitendra C and Dholakia Saroj
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 2002
Sold by
Dholakia Jitendra C and Dholakia Saroj
Bought by
Dholakia Jitendra C and Dholakia Saroj J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$582,000
Interest Rate
6.7%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 2002
Sold by
Dholakia Jitendra C and Dholakia Saroj
Bought by
Dholakia Jitendra C and Dholakia Saroj
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 3, 2002
Sold by
Dholakia Jitendra C and Dholakia Saroj
Bought by
Dholakia Jitendra C and Dholakia Saroj
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$600,000
Interest Rate
6%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 1999
Sold by
Dholakia Jitendra C and Dholakia Saroj
Bought by
Dholakia Jitendra C and Dholakia Saroj
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dholakia Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Dholakia Jitendra C | -- | -- | |
| Dholakia Jitendra C | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Dholakia Jitendra C | -- | -- | |
| Dholakia Jitendra C | -- | First American Title | |
| Dholakia Jitendra C | -- | -- | |
| Dholakia Jitendra C | -- | First American Title Co | |
| Dholakia Jitendra C | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dholakia Family Trust | $645,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Dholakia Jitendra C | $576,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Dholakia Jitendra C | $582,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Dholakia Jitendra C | $600,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,516 | $1,155,283 | $443,705 | $711,578 |
| 2024 | $13,516 | $1,132,631 | $435,005 | $697,626 |
| 2023 | $13,068 | $1,110,424 | $426,476 | $683,948 |
| 2022 | $12,871 | $1,088,652 | $418,114 | $670,538 |
| 2021 | $12,563 | $1,067,307 | $409,916 | $657,391 |
| 2019 | $12,273 | $1,035,652 | $397,758 | $637,894 |
| 2018 | $11,367 | $1,015,346 | $389,959 | $625,387 |
| 2016 | $10,915 | $975,920 | $374,817 | $601,103 |
| 2015 | $10,776 | $961,261 | $369,187 | $592,074 |
| 2014 | $10,549 | $942,433 | $361,956 | $580,477 |
Source: Public Records
Map