Estimated Value: $638,154 - $710,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,135
Sq Ft
$312/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1876 Arborfield Cir, Sandy, UT 84092 and is currently estimated at $665,289, approximately $311 per square foot. 1876 Arborfield Cir is a home located in Salt Lake County with nearby schools including Willow Canyon Elementary School, Eastmont Middle School, and Jordan High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 5, 2011
Sold by
Porter Gilbert Neil
Bought by
Boye Julie A and Boye Alexander B
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 2008
Sold by
Winn Porter Joy M
Bought by
Porter Gilbert Neil
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 2003
Sold by
Winn Porter Joy Marie and Winn Joy Marie
Bought by
Winn Porter Joy M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$19,000
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 2001
Sold by
Steckling Deon M and Steckling Mitzi L
Bought by
Winn Joy Marie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$178,000
Interest Rate
6.37%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 1994
Sold by
Steckling Deon M and Steckling Mitzi L
Bought by
Steckling Ii Deon M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$108,750
Interest Rate
7%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Boye Julie A | -- | Charger Title Insurance Agcy | |
| Porter Gilbert Neil | -- | Accommodation | |
| Winn Porter Joy M | -- | Patriot Title Llc | |
| Winn Joy Marie | -- | United Title Services | |
| Steckling Ii Deon M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Winn Porter Joy M | $19,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Winn Joy Marie | $178,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Steckling Ii Deon M | $108,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,847 | $554,200 | $241,300 | $312,900 |
| 2024 | $2,847 | $553,700 | $232,200 | $321,500 |
| 2023 | $2,618 | $501,000 | $223,300 | $277,700 |
| 2022 | $2,685 | $505,500 | $218,900 | $286,600 |
| 2021 | $2,573 | $412,900 | $175,100 | $237,800 |
| 2020 | $2,307 | $349,600 | $175,100 | $174,500 |
| 2019 | $2,280 | $337,300 | $165,200 | $172,100 |
| 2018 | $2,052 | $318,200 | $165,200 | $153,000 |
| 2017 | $1,911 | $283,700 | $165,200 | $118,500 |
| 2016 | $1,822 | $261,800 | $148,900 | $112,900 |
| 2015 | $2,003 | $266,800 | $162,200 | $104,600 |
| 2014 | $1,884 | $246,600 | $153,300 | $93,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map