1876 Marshall Rd Dundalk, MD 21222
Estimated Value: $107,261 - $181,000
Studio
1
Bath
816
Sq Ft
$177/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1876 Marshall Rd, Dundalk, MD 21222 and is currently estimated at $144,065, approximately $176 per square foot. 1876 Marshall Rd is a home located in Baltimore County with nearby schools including Norwood Elementary School, Holabird Middle School, and Dundalk High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 2, 2006
Sold by
Taylor George M
Bought by
Taylor George M and Taylor George M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 2006
Sold by
Taylor George M
Bought by
Taylor George M and Taylor George M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 1982
Sold by
Novak Joseph No Vak Andrew
Bought by
Taylor George M
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Taylor George M | -- | -- | |
| Taylor George M | -- | -- | |
| Taylor George M | $30,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,612 | $102,700 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,612 | $93,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $744 | $84,500 | $38,000 | $46,500 |
| 2022 | $1,450 | $83,733 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,398 | $82,967 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,398 | $82,200 | $38,000 | $44,200 |
| 2019 | $1,405 | $80,733 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,433 | $79,267 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,424 | $77,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,994 | $77,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,994 | $77,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,994 | $84,400 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map