Seller's Agent in 2025
Lynn Kedzierski
RE/MAX
(443) 762-6992
13 in this area
25 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $246,000 - $275,240
REDUCED REDUCED! SELLER SAYS BRING YOUR HIGHEST AND BEST OFFER! The Potential is endless. Single Family detached 3 Bedroom 2 Full Baths with possible 4th Bedroom in Basement. An open floor plan with a Main level Master Bedroom and Master bath. Stainless Steel Appliances in kitchen. Covered back porch looks out into a large backyard and a detached 3 car garage. Basement is unfinished but ready for your finishing touches. Schedule your showing before this one is gone.
Home Is Being Sold AS IS. Seller will make no repairs.
Seller Prefers to Use Precise Title & Escrow for Settlement.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
(443) 776-8668 lynnkedz3@aol.com RE/MAX Concierge Realty Listed on: 04/14/2025
Last Buyer's Agent
(443) 318-8800 broker@kwgatewayhomes.com Keller Williams Gateway LLC License #680391
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Terreros Rojas Gabriel | $255,000 | Precise Title | |
| Terreros Rojas Gabriel | $255,000 | Precise Title | |
| Shifflett Russell K | $174,500 | Sage Title Group Llc | |
| Infiniti Properties Llc | $68,000 | Crown Title Corporation | |
| Shindle Ruth L | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Terreros Rojas Gabriel | $191,250 | |
| Closed | Terreros Rojas Gabriel | $191,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Shifflett Russell K | $171,303 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/08/2025 07/08/25 | Sold | $255,000 | +2.0% | $236 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/09/2025 05/09/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/03/2025 05/03/25 | Price Changed | $249,999 | -10.7% | $231 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/29/2025 04/29/25 | Price Changed | $279,999 | -6.7% | $259 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/14/2025 04/14/25 | For Sale | $299,999 | +71.9% | $278 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/28/2014 03/28/14 | Sold | $174,500 | -3.0% | $162 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 02/28/2014 02/28/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/21/2014 02/21/14 | Price Changed | $179,900 | -2.2% | $167 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/23/2014 01/23/14 | For Sale | $184,000 | -- | $170 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,762 | $242,333 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,762 | $219,567 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,874 | $196,800 | $48,100 | $148,700 |
| 2022 | $3,129 | $190,133 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,646 | $183,467 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,646 | $176,800 | $48,100 | $128,700 |
| 2019 | $2,465 | $172,133 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,483 | $167,467 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,549 | $162,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,464 | $146,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,464 | $130,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,464 | $114,200 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Lynn Kedzierski
RE/MAX
(443) 762-6992
13 in this area
25 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Norma Ascencio
Keller Williams Gateway LLC
(443) 409-1200
6 in this area
33 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2014
Daniel McDevitt
Cummings & Co Realtors
(410) 593-3432
18 in this area
115 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2014
Jim Blaney
Cummings & Co. Realtors
(410) 823-0033
1 in this area
165 Total Sales
Source: Bright MLS
MLS Number: MDBC2124698
APN: 12-1219033410
Ask me questions while you tour the home.