1876 Spring Creek Dr Bountiful, UT 84010
Estimated Value: $513,000 - $540,921
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,268
Sq Ft
$231/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1876 Spring Creek Dr, Bountiful, UT 84010 and is currently estimated at $523,730, approximately $230 per square foot. 1876 Spring Creek Dr is a home located in Davis County with nearby schools including Muir School, Mueller Park Junior High School, and Bountiful High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 2021
Sold by
Rowley Scott J
Bought by
Rowley Sung Eun
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 2009
Sold by
Edmunds Shauni Sungmin and Edmonds Shauni Sungmin
Bought by
Rowley Scott J and Rowley Sung Eun
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 1998
Sold by
Bankers Trust Company Of California Na
Bought by
Rowley Scott J and Rowley Sung Eun
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$115,000
Interest Rate
7.13%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 6, 1998
Sold by
Rooklidge Janice C
Bought by
Bankers Trust Company Of California
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 1996
Sold by
Rooklidge Janice C
Bought by
Rkh Family Trust
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rowley Sung Eun | -- | None Available | |
| Rowley Scott J | -- | None Available | |
| Rowley Scott J | -- | Associated Title Company | |
| Bankers Trust Company Of California | $111,000 | Backman Stewart Title Servic | |
| Rkh Family Trust | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Rowley Scott J | $115,000 | |
| Closed | Bankers Trust Company Of California | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $981 | $252,450 | $136,186 | $116,264 |
| 2024 | $1,621 | $244,200 | $122,861 | $121,339 |
| 2023 | $2,508 | $424,000 | $224,976 | $199,024 |
| 2022 | $2,483 | $229,900 | $122,564 | $107,336 |
| 2021 | $2,279 | $323,000 | $160,449 | $162,551 |
| 2020 | $2,023 | $287,000 | $136,556 | $150,444 |
| 2019 | $2,041 | $283,000 | $140,843 | $142,157 |
| 2018 | $1,895 | $258,000 | $137,984 | $120,016 |
| 2016 | $945 | $123,420 | $53,222 | $70,198 |
| 2015 | $1,644 | $114,620 | $53,222 | $61,398 |
| 2014 | $1,643 | $118,159 | $53,222 | $64,937 |
| 2013 | -- | $113,247 | $51,700 | $61,547 |
Source: Public Records
Map