1876 Timber Trail Vista, CA 92081
Shadowridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $947,000 - $988,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,665
Sq Ft
$578/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1876 Timber Trail, Vista, CA 92081 and is currently estimated at $962,542, approximately $578 per square foot. 1876 Timber Trail is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Lake Elementary School, Madison Middle School, and Rancho Buena Vista High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 2008
Sold by
Owens William N and Owens Anna M
Bought by
Hodous Christin D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$333,000
Outstanding Balance
$215,725
Interest Rate
5.9%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$746,817
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 1993
Sold by
Owens William N
Bought by
Owens William N and Owens Anna M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$181,875
Interest Rate
6.85%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 6, 1991
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 1988
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hodous Christin D | $370,000 | California Title Company | |
| Owens William N | -- | Stewart Title Co | |
| -- | $184,000 | -- | |
| -- | $149,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hodous Christin D | $333,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Owens William N | $181,875 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,855 | $476,453 | $220,097 | $256,356 |
| 2024 | $5,855 | $467,112 | $215,782 | $251,330 |
| 2023 | $5,732 | $457,953 | $211,551 | $246,402 |
| 2022 | $5,720 | $448,974 | $207,403 | $241,571 |
| 2021 | $5,595 | $440,172 | $203,337 | $236,835 |
| 2020 | $5,564 | $435,660 | $201,253 | $234,407 |
| 2019 | $5,487 | $427,118 | $197,307 | $229,811 |
| 2018 | $5,175 | $418,744 | $193,439 | $225,305 |
| 2017 | $5,091 | $410,535 | $189,647 | $220,888 |
| 2016 | $4,972 | $402,486 | $185,929 | $216,557 |
| 2015 | $4,944 | $396,442 | $183,137 | $213,305 |
| 2014 | $4,826 | $388,677 | $179,550 | $209,127 |
Source: Public Records
Map