Estimated Value: $149,000 - $459,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
5.36
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1877 Dugan Rd, Olean, NY 14760 and is currently estimated at $344,728. 1877 Dugan Rd is a home located in Cattaraugus County with nearby schools including Olean Intermediate-Middle School, Olean Senior High School, and New Life Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 2016
Sold by
Osborne Robert S
Bought by
Osborne Jennifer E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 2011
Sold by
Mowery Steven
Bought by
Osborne Robert
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$24,000
Interest Rate
4.53%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Osborne Jennifer E | -- | Nicholas A. Jr. Dicerbo | |
| Osborne Robert | $32,000 | Nicholas A Jr Dicerbo |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Osborne Robert | $24,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,502 | $201,240 | $16,500 | $184,740 |
| 2024 | $22,174 | $201,240 | $16,500 | $184,740 |
| 2023 | $12,375 | $201,240 | $16,500 | $184,740 |
| 2022 | $12,124 | $201,240 | $16,500 | $184,740 |
| 2021 | $12,013 | $201,240 | $16,500 | $184,740 |
| 2020 | $11,464 | $201,240 | $16,500 | $184,740 |
| 2019 | $5,527 | $201,240 | $16,500 | $184,740 |
| 2018 | $11,527 | $201,240 | $16,500 | $184,740 |
| 2017 | $10,136 | $201,240 | $16,500 | $184,740 |
Source: Public Records
Map