Estimated Value: $192,184 - $232,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,544
Sq Ft
$138/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1888 Dugan Rd, Olean, NY 14760 and is currently estimated at $212,796, approximately $137 per square foot. 1888 Dugan Rd is a home located in Cattaraugus County with nearby schools including Olean Intermediate-Middle School, Olean Senior High School, and New Life Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 2011
Sold by
Kahle David
Bought by
Connor Denis
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$44,940
Outstanding Balance
$12,552
Interest Rate
4.82%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$200,244
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 8, 2004
Sold by
Kahle David
Bought by
Kahle David
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Connor Denis | $74,900 | Ross Peters | |
| Kahle David | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Connor Denis | $44,940 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,972 | $86,000 | $11,100 | $74,900 |
| 2024 | $9,356 | $86,000 | $11,100 | $74,900 |
| 2023 | $5,169 | $86,000 | $11,100 | $74,900 |
| 2022 | $5,066 | $86,000 | $11,100 | $74,900 |
| 2021 | $5,031 | $86,000 | $11,100 | $74,900 |
| 2020 | $3,610 | $86,000 | $11,100 | $74,900 |
| 2019 | $1,977 | $86,000 | $11,100 | $74,900 |
| 2018 | $4,394 | $86,000 | $11,100 | $74,900 |
| 2017 | $3,952 | $86,000 | $11,100 | $74,900 |
| 2016 | $3,899 | $86,000 | $11,100 | $74,900 |
| 2015 | -- | $86,000 | $11,100 | $74,900 |
| 2014 | -- | $86,000 | $11,100 | $74,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map