1877 Edgemont Dr Arnold, MO 63010
Estimated Value: $204,000 - $218,000
Studio
--
Bath
884
Sq Ft
$239/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1877 Edgemont Dr, Arnold, MO 63010 and is currently estimated at $210,940, approximately $238 per square foot. 1877 Edgemont Dr is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Clyde Hamrick Elementary School, Ridgewood Middle School, and Fox Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2003
Sold by
Sconce Deborah L
Bought by
Duff Teresa M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$108,000
Outstanding Balance
$56,853
Interest Rate
7.99%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$154,087
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Duff Teresa M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Duff Teresa M | $108,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,063 | $16,500 | $2,700 | $13,800 |
| 2024 | $1,063 | $15,200 | $2,700 | $12,500 |
| 2023 | $1,063 | $15,200 | $2,700 | $12,500 |
| 2022 | $1,083 | $15,200 | $2,700 | $12,500 |
| 2021 | $1,084 | $15,200 | $2,700 | $12,500 |
| 2020 | $1,022 | $13,600 | $2,300 | $11,300 |
| 2019 | $1,026 | $13,600 | $2,300 | $11,300 |
| 2018 | $1,019 | $13,600 | $2,300 | $11,300 |
| 2017 | $1,034 | $13,600 | $2,300 | $11,300 |
| 2016 | $873 | $12,300 | $2,300 | $10,000 |
| 2015 | $875 | $12,300 | $2,300 | $10,000 |
| 2013 | -- | $12,000 | $2,300 | $9,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map