1981 Ridgeway Dr Arnold, MO 63010
Estimated Value: $178,578 - $238,000
Studio
--
Bath
912
Sq Ft
$239/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1981 Ridgeway Dr, Arnold, MO 63010 and is currently estimated at $217,895, approximately $238 per square foot. 1981 Ridgeway Dr is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Clyde Hamrick Elementary School, Ridgewood Middle School, and Fox Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 13, 2026
Sold by
Wiegert Mary A
Bought by
Wiegert Gary Charles
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$172,000
Outstanding Balance
$172,000
Interest Rate
6.19%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$45,895
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wiegert Gary Charles | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wiegert Gary Charles | $172,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,245 | $19,400 | $2,300 | $17,100 |
| 2024 | $1,245 | $17,800 | $2,300 | $15,500 |
| 2023 | $1,245 | $17,800 | $2,300 | $15,500 |
| 2022 | $1,269 | $17,800 | $2,300 | $15,500 |
| 2021 | $1,270 | $17,800 | $2,300 | $15,500 |
| 2020 | $1,195 | $15,900 | $1,900 | $14,000 |
| 2019 | $1,199 | $15,900 | $1,900 | $14,000 |
| 2018 | $1,191 | $15,900 | $1,900 | $14,000 |
| 2017 | $1,209 | $15,900 | $1,900 | $14,000 |
| 2016 | $1,071 | $15,100 | $2,600 | $12,500 |
| 2015 | $1,074 | $15,100 | $2,600 | $12,500 |
| 2013 | -- | $14,600 | $2,600 | $12,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map